Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 33, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SPM 'A'                           F55+   SPM    2:11.00     2:19.94
     Gipson, Martha A (F60)             Harrelson, Jo Ann (F60)            
     Scheidt, Phyllis A (F56)           Harasz, Melissa (F56)              
                33.76                     1:47.88(1:14.12)    2:19.94(32.06)

  2  PALM 'A'                          F55+  PALM    2:03.90          DQ
     De Herder, Elizabeth F (F57)       Menches, Lynn W (F55)              
     Stockwell, Teddy (F67)             Francis, Susan A (F63)             
                      
  3  1776 'A'                          F55+  1776    1:58.60     2:02.26
     McCloskey, Cecilia D (F66)         Walsh Beilman, Stephanie (F66)     
     Bright, Janet H (F60)              Wolff, Melinda S (F63)             
                30.33     1:04.23(33.90)    1:32.88(28.65)    2:02.26(29.38)

  4  PBM 'A'                           F55+   PBM    1:57.00     1:58.94
     Wenzel, Chris (F56)                LaFountain, Darcy H (F60)          
     Samuelson, Laurie E (F60)          Burton, Tamara (F57)               
                26.23       56.52(30.29)    1:27.23(30.71)    1:58.94(31.71)

  5  NTXL 'A'                          F55+  NTXL    1:53.00     1:52.03
     Morrison, Lynn (F61)               Maccurdy, Krissy (F63)             
     McKelvey, Christina J (F62)        Bailey, Monica M (F55)             
                27.47       57.12(29.65)    1:24.76(27.64)    1:52.03(27.27)

  6  NEM 'A'                           F55+   NEM    1:53.30     1:53.35
     Mareb, Karen M (F57)               Estel, Beth A (F60)                
     Stokes, Karin E (F55)              Grilli, Tracy L (F59)              
                27.39       56.59(29.20)    1:24.76(28.17)    1:53.35(28.59)

  7  SYSM 'A'                          F55+  SYSM    1:57.50     1:57.53
     Kryka, Nancy (F61)                 Carson, June F (F67)               
     Guins, Ann H (F62)                 Groselle, Laura L (F55)            
                28.59       58.66(30.07)    1:29.62(30.96)    1:57.53(27.91)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          F55+  NCMS    2:02.00     2:01.02
     Hardison, Kathleen K (F57)         Wainwright, Joanne (F60)           
     Amick, Beverly O (F61)             Tiska, Patty A (F56)               
                30.53     1:01.74(31.21)    1:30.42(28.68)    2:01.02(30.60)

  9  WMAC 'A'                          F55+  WMAC    2:07.33     2:12.75
     Alioto, Laurie J (F58)             Van Cleave, Julie M (F57)          
     Christenson, Candy J (F69)         Kranpitz, Nancy (F71)              
                29.49     1:00.23(30.74)    1:37.88(37.65)    2:12.75(34.87)

 10  SFTL 'A'                          F55+  SFTL    2:12.00     2:07.89
     Larson, Linda L (F60)              Falcigno, Pamela M (F60)           
     Ventura, Rosa V (F68)              Quintero, Myriam (F66)             
                32.21     1:01.48(29.27)    1:34.56(33.08)    2:07.89(33.33)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #25