Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'B'                           X65+   PBM    2:30.00     2:53.02
     BUGEL, PETER M (M77)               Foley, Carolynn (F72)              
     Parsons, Roger L (M68)             Camp, Robyne (F69)                 
                33.70     1:15.86(42.16)    1:47.89(32.03)  2:53.02(1:05.13)

  2  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    2:19.00     2:05.76
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M69)              Shoenberger, Linda R (F68)         
     Moskovits, Alexander (M67)         Ridout, Nancy J (F74)              
                26.94     1:02.58(35.64)    1:31.94(29.36)    2:05.76(33.82)

  3  SFTL 'A'                          X65+  SFTL    2:10.00     2:06.41
     Trauber, Ami A (M76)               Webb, Linda (F70)                  
     Ventura, Rosa V (F68)              Solomon, David L (M67)             
                30.76     1:04.26(33.50)    1:37.16(32.90)    2:06.41(29.25)

  4  MICH 'A'                          X65+  MICH    2:09.00     2:06.69
     Day, Lawrence J (M65)              Guthrie, Sally K (F66)             
     Nathan, Laura B (F67)              Palmer, Bill S (M65)               
                26.16       57.42(31.26)    1:39.81(42.39)    2:06.69(26.88)

  5  NEM 'A'                           X65+   NEM    1:54.30     2:04.22
     Hutchings, Dick (M74)              Hayes, Christie M (F68)            
     Slifer, Kathy M (F70)              Epstein, Daniel (M65)              
                31.89     1:02.91(31.02)    1:37.15(34.24)    2:04.22(27.07)

  6  PBM 'A'                           X65+   PBM    2:05.00     2:01.66
     Beuttenmuller, David J (M65)       Mitchell, Suzanne (F67)            
     Hare, Fran E (F65)                 Quiggin, David (M71)               
                29.47     1:06.62(37.15)    1:36.06(29.44)    2:01.66(25.60)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:09.69     2:16.56
     Christenson, Candy J (F69)         Weiner, H R (M66)                  
     Kranpitz, Nancy (F71)              Murray, Mike (M65)                 
                37.81     1:08.61(30.80)    1:45.05(36.44)    2:16.56(31.51)

  8  PALM 'A'                          X65+  PALM    2:15.50     2:18.02
     Brzezinski, Jay (M69)              Stockwell, Teddy (F67)             
     Brown, Dana B (F68)                Mills, Michael S (M69)             
                28.11     1:04.08(35.97)    1:38.73(34.65)    2:18.02(39.29)

  9  NCMS 'A'                          X65+  NCMS    2:22.50     2:23.42
     Pillmore, Bill (M68)               Husson, Bob (M70)                  
     Godwin, Margaret T (F67)           Hovey, Mary Anna (F73)             
                32.15     1:05.01(32.86)    1:41.87(36.86)    2:23.42(41.55)

 10  GAJA 'A'                          X65+  GAJA    2:40.00     2:18.29
     Schneider, Margo M (F68)           Quanrud, John O (M69)              
     Landey, Leslie J (F65)             Delair, Stan R (M66)               
                36.62     1:08.49(31.87)    1:42.89(34.40)    2:18.29(35.40)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #25
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #62