Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 16 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'B'                          X18+  NCMS    1:52.00     1:50.62
     Thompson, Caroline D (F28)         Armstrong, Daniel P (M27)          
     Hagerty, Kelly (F24)               Davidson, Patrick J (M23)          
                32.83       59.84(27.01)    1:27.07(27.23)    1:50.62(23.55)

  2  NYAC 'A'                          X18+  NYAC    1:47.00     1:47.25
     Flinn, Rachel (F24)                Frawley, Robert J (M27)            
     Pratt, Kristen E (F26)             Vernoia, Michael F (M25)           
                27.14       57.36(30.22)    1:24.20(26.84)    1:47.25(23.05)

  3  SLAM 'A'                          X18+  SLAM    1:42.50     1:40.40
     Alef, Grant T (M23)                Lawrence, Jesse (M26)              
     Tweesmann, Maike (F24)             Alef, Valerie M (F23)              
                24.58       49.51(24.93)    1:14.96(25.45)    1:40.40(25.44)

  4  TOC 'C'                           X18+   TOC    1:35.50     1:42.64
     Pedote, Elyssa (F23)               Hughes, Christine V (F25)          
     Hurko, Matt (M24)                  Murray, Matthew R (M24)            
                28.95       59.90(30.95)    1:22.11(22.21)    1:42.64(20.53)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X18+   TOC    1:34.50     1:35.89
     Saeta, Andrew (M25)                Babcock, Colin B (M23)             
     Senko, Anna K (F23)                Stipe, Mikkel-Ane (F23)            
                22.11       47.07(24.96)    1:12.61(25.54)    1:35.89(23.28)

  6  TOC 'B'                           X18+   TOC    1:35.00     1:41.11
     Newell, Rob H (M26)                Houston, Katy (F28)                
     Kastes, Katie C (F26)              Davis, Cole W (M23)                
                23.89       54.14(30.25)    1:20.53(26.39)    1:41.11(20.58)

  7  1693 'A'                          X18+  1693    1:40.60     1:39.74
     Mizerak, Gabrielle M (F24)         Glass, Sidney L (M24)              
     Gallagher, Kevin C (M28)           Shaner, Sara (F24)                 
                26.98       53.27(26.29)    1:15.67(22.40)    1:39.74(24.07)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          X18+  NCMS    1:44.00     1:50.07
     Sheafor, Haley E (F21)             McCanless, Charlie (M29)           
     Sheafor, Tirion L (F21)            Thrasher, Bradley A (M34)          
                31.47       59.23(27.76)    1:26.96(27.73)    1:50.07(23.11)

  9  VMST 'A'                          X18+  VMST    1:50.59     1:45.50
     Letendre, Denise M (F27)           Destree, Nathan M (M24)            
     SERIR, Amina F (F26)               Tudor, Shane A (M22)               
                29.20       56.14(26.94)    1:23.76(27.62)    1:45.50(21.74)

 10  PSM 'A'                           X18+   PSM    1:52.21     1:51.34
     Cox, Allison L (F31)               Pehrson, Josh S (M19)              
     Barnick, Angela (F21)              Reid, Jordan W (M23)               
                29.98       58.03(28.05)    1:29.83(31.80)    1:51.34(21.51)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #62