Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 15 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VMST 'A'                          X18+  VMST    1:40.00     1:36.08
     Letendre, Denise M (F27)           Highfill, Austin (M23)             
     SERIR, Amina F (F26)               Destree, Nathan M (M24)            
                26.06       49.24(23.18)    1:14.57(25.33)    1:36.08(21.51)

  2  PALM 'A'                          X18+  PALM    1:39.30     1:37.21
     Layton, Marcus T (M21)             Edwards, Kayla A (F23)             
     Zazella, Jamie (F40)               Wood, Alex S (M21)                 
                22.21       49.08(26.87)    1:15.94(26.86)    1:37.21(21.27)

  3  SLAM 'A'                          X18+  SLAM    1:34.40     1:35.00
     Alef, Grant T (M23)                Alef, Valerie M (F23)              
     Tweesmann, Maike (F24)             Lau, Jonathan A (M30)              
                22.61       48.61(26.00)    1:12.63(24.02)    1:35.00(22.37)

  4  1693 'A'                          X18+  1693    1:29.76     1:29.14
     Gallagher, Kevin C (M28)           Loughran, Kyle A (M28)             
     Shaner, Sara (F24)                 Mizerak, Gabrielle M (F24)         
                20.90       41.88(20.98)    1:05.68(23.80)    1:29.14(23.46)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X18+   TOC    1:28.50     1:28.83
     Babcock, Colin B (M23)             Ballenger, Marie A (F29)           
     Stipe, Mikkel-Ane (F23)            Davis, Cole W (M23)                
                21.21       44.65(23.44)    1:08.37(23.72)    1:28.83(20.46)

  6  TOC 'B'                           X18+   TOC    1:29.00     1:32.54
     Murray, Matthew R (M24)            Arnold, Allison A (F23)            
     Olson, Christine A (F25)           Trowbridge, Nicholas R (M24)       
                21.08       45.87(24.79)    1:10.47(24.60)    1:32.54(22.07)

  7  TOC 'C'                           X18+   TOC    1:30.50     1:33.47
     Newell, Rob H (M26)                Davidoff, Cara (F30)               
     Pedote, Elyssa (F23)               Hurko, Matt (M24)                  
                21.84       47.29(25.45)    1:12.50(25.21)    1:33.47(20.97)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          X18+  NCMS    1:37.50     1:35.35
     Thrasher, Bradley A (M34)          Hagerty, Kelly (F24)               
     Kosciusko, Caroline D (F25)        Davidson, Patrick J (M23)          
                22.64       47.06(24.42)    1:12.06(25.00)    1:35.35(23.29)

  9  1693 'B'                          X18+  1693    1:39.90     1:37.09
     Fay, Christopher J (M27)           Greene, Shannon E (F30)            
     Sleman, Suzy D (F42)               Glass, Sidney L (M24)              
                21.80       48.74(26.94)    1:16.15(27.41)    1:37.09(20.94)

 10  NAM 'A'                           X18+   NAM    1:42.00     1:35.41
     Birnbrich, Hayden (M23)            Viersen, Campbell M (F19)          
     Schneider, Lindsey W (F34)         Birnbrich, Zachary T (M24)         
                22.60       49.28(26.68)    1:15.44(26.16)    1:35.41(19.97)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #62