Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                          X18+  GAJA    1:55.00     1:40.71
     Clark, Samantha I (F26)            Kaywork, Alyson (F22)              
     Folan, Matthew H (M43)             Beatty, Dan C (M50)                
                27.47       51.67(24.20)    1:16.23(24.56)    1:40.71(24.48)

  2  WMAC 'A'                          X18+  WMAC    1:48.21     1:50.33
     Schneider, Erin E (F37)            Wu, Bobby (M42)                    
     Gableman, Andrea (F24)             May, John (M48)                    
                27.56       55.09(27.53)    1:22.62(27.53)    1:50.33(27.71)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          X18+  ROSE    1:46.60     1:45.68
     Adams, Laura D (F24)               Simmons, Cheryl A (F49)            
     Durieux, Chad A (M36)              Castro, Daniel (M25)               
                27.19       56.19(29.00)    1:20.87(24.68)    1:45.68(24.81)

  4  PALM 'B'                          X18+  PALM    1:43.50     1:53.45
     Hillebrand, Benjamin L (M20)       Nievergelt, Hailey B (F22)         
     Turner, Jesse (F23)                Brown, Richard C (M21)             
                23.01       50.60(27.59)    1:24.11(33.51)    1:53.45(29.34)

  5  O*H* 'A'                          X18+  O*H*    1:42.00     1:40.55
     Braniecki, Ashley L (F30)          Rossi, Ashley (F24)                
     LaMastra, James A (M40)            Halloran, James R (M40)            
                26.96       53.60(26.64)    1:17.76(24.16)    1:40.55(22.79)

  6  PSM 'A'                           X18+   PSM    1:42.06     1:42.83
     Pehrson, Josh S (M19)              McKiernan, Alex M (F22)            
     Barnick, Angela (F21)              Reid, Jordan W (M23)               
                23.28       51.72(28.44)    1:21.45(29.73)    1:42.83(21.38)

  7  MICH 'A'                          X18+  MICH    1:44.00     1:41.20
     Mayer, Meagan J (F25)              Ksebati, Fares (M24)               
     Nathan, Anna J (F35)               Asti, Trevor (M38)                 
                30.35       51.80(21.45)    1:19.70(27.90)    1:41.20(21.50)

  8  GSMS 'A'                          X18+  GSMS    1:47.00          DQ
     Miller, Jenna L (F24)              Silva, Fabio M (M38)               
     Fuss, Karen K (F50)                Fachin, Andre A (M26)              
                26.06 

  9  NCMS 'B'                          X18+  NCMS    1:50.87     1:47.41
     Cordrey, Brandon M (M28)           Chandler, Carolyn J (F24)          
     Umberger, Larry J (M34)            Cook, Caitlin R (F24)              
                27.21       54.70(27.49)    1:20.24(25.54)    1:47.41(27.17)

 10  CWST 'A'                          X18+  CWST    2:04.00     1:58.32
     Olden, Jaegger M (M23)             Olden, Sarah E (F22)               
     Curry, Linsey A (F18)              Schmidt, Conor B (M20)             
                24.28       56.62(32.34)    1:27.72(31.10)    1:58.32(30.60)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #59Sponsor #14