Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 11 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'A'                          M25+  SYSM    1:33.00     1:31.64
     Deery, Kyle B (M31)                Eckert, Jonathan (M29)             
     Mehok, George K (M48)              Pearson, Johnnie A (M42)           
                22.40       46.04(23.64)    1:09.03(22.99)    1:31.64(22.61)

  2  NAM 'A'                           M25+   NAM    1:32.00     1:28.84
     Bey, Matthew D (M32)               Bueter, Bryan A (M39)              
     Gerken, Dustin D (M31)             Birnbrich, Andrew (M26)            
                23.02       45.88(22.86)    1:07.79(21.91)    1:28.84(21.05)

  3  NYAC 'A'                          M25+  NYAC    1:28.00     1:27.40
     Smit, Daniel A (M25)               THOMPSON, MATTHEW W (M25)          
     Vernoia, Michael F (M25)           Blaze, Cliff F (M45)               
                21.95       43.14(21.19)    1:05.92(22.78)    1:27.40(21.48)

  4  TOC 'C'                           M25+   TOC    1:24.00          NS
     Gans, Egan (M30)                   Dorey, Frederick J (M67)           
     Malasky, Martin E (M27)            Carter, Paul V (M58)               

  5  TOC 'A'                           M25+   TOC    1:22.00     1:20.22
     Leopold, Jonathan C (M26)          Greenwood, Scott C (M38)           
     Ferguson, Kevin (M25)              Saeta, Andrew (M25)                
                20.73       41.00(20.27)    1:00.73(19.73)    1:20.22(19.49)

  6  TOC 'B'                           M25+   TOC    1:22.50     1:24.82
     Talmadge, Matthew S (M26)          Newell, Rob H (M26)                
     Holsman, Trent T (M35)             Burckle, Christopher C (M28)       
                22.84       43.36(20.52)    1:04.36(21.00)    1:24.82(20.46)

  7  NCMS 'A'                          M25+  NCMS    1:25.99     1:28.43
     Thomas, Chandler P (M26)           Sauter, Trace U (M27)              
     Ismail, Alexander R (M27)          Jones, Flynn  (M26)                
                21.84       44.41(22.57)    1:06.19(21.78)    1:28.43(22.24)

  8  ROSE 'A'                          M25+  ROSE    1:31.97     1:31.25
     Granger, Nicolas (M48)             Martin, Matthew J (M30)            
     Stephenson, Dan (M59)              Mendoza, Jon (M33)                 
                21.96       45.97(24.01)    1:09.28(23.31)    1:31.25(21.97)

  9  NCMS 'B'                          M25+  NCMS    1:33.00     1:33.59
     Scott, Rick W (M31)                Hillen, Timothy J (M35)            
     Murphy, Davis M (M29)              Perschy, Sean K (M37)              
                23.15       45.95(22.80)    1:10.94(24.99)    1:33.59(22.65)

 10  ALEX 'A'                          M25+  ALEX    1:33.15     1:34.17
     McGuire, Daniel P (M25)            Jent, Daniel E (M38)               
     Jaskot, Brian R (M37)              Brado, Matthew J (M36)             
                22.43       45.52(23.09)    1:11.11(25.59)    1:34.17(23.06)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #20
Sponsor #62