Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PALM 'A'                          X35+  PALM    1:40.50     1:39.72
     Harrison, Stephen A (M40)          Yocum, Kari (F38)                  
     Moro, Erin C (F37)                 Fernandez, Stephen H (M40)         
                23.76       50.56(26.80)    1:16.78(26.22)    1:39.72(22.94)

  2  NCMS 'C'                          X35+  NCMS    1:39.00          DQ
     Uhl, Alicia K (F39)                Buckley-Kornatz, Jennifer A (F44)  
     Zheng, Jiang (M38)                 Mitzak, John J (M43)               
                25.33 

  3  BUMS 'A'                          X35+  BUMS    1:39.00     1:39.65
     Bishop, Christopher R (M44)        Bishop, Laura J (F43)              
     Smith, Rebecca L (F39)             Werner, David F (M37)              
                23.98       52.17(28.19)    1:17.20(25.03)    1:39.65(22.45)

  4  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:34.66     1:34.01
     Babcock, Andrew (M38)              Schaetz, Trina R (F43)             
     Perez, Sarah M (F40)               Stich, Darryl D (M40)              
                22.17       46.49(24.32)    1:11.95(25.46)    1:34.01(22.06)

  5  NCMS 'A'                          X35+  NCMS    1:30.17     1:32.45
     Stewart, Henry D (M52)             Braun, Erika L (F44)               
     Lindauer, Kerry (F41)              Fletcher, Van (M40)                
                23.33       46.89(23.56)    1:10.62(23.73)    1:32.45(21.83)

  6  1693 'A'                          X35+  1693    1:34.00     1:33.01
     Hurtubise, Courtney N (F36)        Lovett, Michael (M38)              
     Williams, Rich (M40)               Grier, Katie (F37)                 
                24.81       46.26(21.45)    1:09.54(23.28)    1:33.01(23.47)

  7  NCMS 'B'                          X35+  NCMS    1:36.00     1:35.59
     Dallamura, Scott J (M37)           Holland, Amy S (F44)               
     Wilson, Lindsay C (F39)            Flynn, Robert (M41)                
                23.35       48.68(25.33)    1:13.26(24.58)    1:35.59(22.33)

  8  TOC 'A'                           X35+   TOC    1:39.00     1:35.79
     Thompson, Amy W (F45)              Welting, Laureen K (F50)           
     Holsman, Trent T (M35)             Greenwood, Scott C (M38)           
                28.08       54.65(26.57)    1:15.20(20.55)    1:35.79(20.59)

  9  NEM 'A'                           X35+   NEM    1:40.20     1:38.70
     Graham, David C (M41)              Dowgiert, Angela (F36)             
     Crusco, Kysa M (F40)               Ohman, Niclas K (M41)              
                24.82       49.52(24.70)    1:16.96(27.44)    1:38.70(21.74)

 10  SPM 'A'                           X35+   SPM    1:42.00     1:41.40
     Gerrard, Sean (M43)                Westerman, Karen L (F48)           
     Herman, Eric C (M44)               Petersen, Charlotte (F51)          
                23.46       51.03(27.57)    1:15.13(24.10)    1:41.40(26.27)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #14