Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MINN 'A'                          M25+  MINN    1:40.00     1:36.77
     Mohs, Jason P (M35)                Sieben, Christopher D (M52)        
     Moran, Marty (M49)                 Hoffmann, Paul (M27)               
                24.66       49.68(25.02)    1:13.08(23.40)    1:36.77(23.69)

  2  NCMS 'C'                          M25+  NCMS    1:38.87     1:37.66
     Liston, Russell (M26)              Cordrey, Brandon M (M28)           
     Jenkinson, Matthew D (M29)         Armstrong, Daniel P (M27)          
                23.84       50.40(26.56)    1:14.76(24.36)    1:37.66(22.90)

  3  BUMS 'A'                          M25+  BUMS    1:35.00     1:33.88
     Werner, David F (M37)              Caudrillier, Francois J (M53)      
     Wells, Geoff (M33)                 Bishop, Christopher R (M44)        
                23.09       47.24(24.15)    1:10.28(23.04)    1:33.88(23.60)

  4  PALM 'A'                          M25+  PALM    1:34.90     1:32.99
     Yatagan, Halil B (M34)             Gibbons, Tyler K (M33)             
     Casto, Sean K (M37)                Sherrier, Matthew C (M26)          
                22.53       47.03(24.50)    1:11.43(24.40)    1:32.99(21.56)

  5  YCFM 'A'                          M25+  YCFM    1:33.99     1:29.26
     Van Thielen, Mike (M44)            Pannepacker, Josh M (M32)          
     Kloppe, William R (M35)            Burris, William G (M33)            
                22.87       45.48(22.61)    1:07.73(22.25)    1:29.26(21.53)

  6  PBM 'A'                           M25+   PBM    1:34.00     1:30.75
     Lebost, Daniel J (M29)             Wilson, Todd M (M30)               
     Lotano, Daniel (M35)               Zilch, Kurt E (M43)                
                23.31       46.14(22.83)    1:07.80(21.66)    1:30.75(22.95)

  7  SFTL 'A'                          M25+  SFTL    1:35.00     1:33.02
     Cuellar, Sebastian (M31)           Acosta, Joel A (M27)               
     Goler, Jonathan A (M35)            Cedanio, Noel (M36)                
                22.92       45.02(22.10)    1:08.45(23.43)    1:33.02(24.57)

  8  MPNY 'A'                          M25+  MPNY    1:35.00     1:31.28
     Bezugliy, Alexander (M30)          Kukharskyi, Sergii (M27)           
     Petrov, Konstantin Y (M52)         Larin, Ilia (M28)                  
                22.06       44.68(22.62)    1:08.77(24.09)    1:31.28(22.51)

  9  SPM 'A'                           M25+   SPM    1:39.00     1:35.35
     Wazyniak, Kenneth J (M31)          Herman, Eric C (M44)               
     Rager, Ryan M (M41)                Gerrard, Sean (M43)                
                23.65       47.47(23.82)    1:12.92(25.45)    1:35.35(22.43)

 10  REDT 'A'                          M25+  REDT    1:41.00     1:39.30
     Storch, Joshua L (M34)             Moll, Sebastian (M51)              
     Uprichard, David E (M50)           Johnson, Eric A (M55)              
                24.23       49.07(24.84)    1:15.33(26.26)    1:39.30(23.97)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #59
Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #62