Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 10 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'F'                          X35+  NCMS    1:54.17     1:59.48
     Lindquist, Carrie T (F40)          Ballenger, Angie (F46)             
     Niemeyer, Charles (Chuck) J (M48)  Major, David A (M46)               
                32.92     1:09.18(36.26)    1:35.13(25.95)    1:59.48(24.35)

  2  NCMS 'B'                          X35+  NCMS    1:51.00     1:50.82
     Holland, Amy S (F44)               Uhl, Alicia K (F39)                
     Warren, Greg (M44)                 Fuller, W Scott (M50)              
                30.26     1:02.71(32.45)    1:27.66(24.95)    1:50.82(23.16)

  3  PALM 'A'                          X35+  PALM    1:48.50     1:45.25
     Yocum, Kari (F38)                  Harrison, Stephen A (M40)          
     Moro, Erin C (F37)                 McCool, Chris (M51)                
                29.66       56.50(26.84)    1:23.43(26.93)    1:45.25(21.82)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          X35+  NCMS    1:44.00     1:44.16
     Braun, Erika L (F44)               Lindauer, Kerry (F41)              
     Dallamura, Scott J (M37)           Fletcher, Van (M40)                
                27.57       58.51(30.94)    1:22.48(23.97)    1:44.16(21.68)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X35+   TOC    1:43.00     1:47.93
     Thompson, Amy W (F45)              Holsman, Trent T (M35)             
     Welting, Laureen K (F50)           Greenwood, Scott C (M38)           
                32.38       59.15(26.77)    1:27.53(28.38)    1:47.93(20.40)

  6  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:43.32     1:46.76
     Stich, Darryl D (M40)              Schaetz, Trina R (F43)             
     Babcock, Andrew (M38)              Perez, Sarah M (F40)               
                27.93       57.95(30.02)    1:21.65(23.70)    1:46.76(25.11)

  7  1693 'A'                          X35+  1693    1:44.80     1:44.12
     Grier, Katie (F37)                 Williams, Rich (M40)               
     Lovett, Michael (M38)              Hurtubise, Courtney N (F36)        
                28.20       56.73(28.53)    1:19.81(23.08)    1:44.12(24.31)

  8  NEM 'A'                           X35+   NEM    1:50.70     1:49.61
     Dowgiert, Angela (F36)             Downing, Jennifer (F37)            
     Ohman, Niclas K (M41)              Graham, David C (M41)              
                28.75     1:01.70(32.95)    1:25.02(23.32)    1:49.61(24.59)

  9  NCMS 'C'                          X35+  NCMS    1:51.50          NS
     Mitzak, John J (M43)               McCormick, Bill T (M43)            
     Buckley-Kornatz, Jennifer A (F44)  Wilson, Lindsay C (F39)            

 10  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    1:55.50     2:00.68
     Jimenez, Ignacio (M50)             Ruppel, Laura M (F40)              
     Boileau, Mike (M54)                Fischer, Christine (F35)           
                28.28     1:04.98(36.70)    1:31.43(26.45)    2:00.68(29.25)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #43