Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GAJA 'A'                          M65+  GAJA    2:10.00          DQ
     Zeigler, John V (M70)              Quanrud, John O (M69)              
     Delair, Stan R (M66)               Miller, David W (M75)              
                37.38 

  2  NCMS 'A'                          M65+  NCMS    2:07.00     2:07.20
     Glass, Ernie (M66)                 Pillmore, Bill (M68)               
     Husson, Bob (M70)                  Purdie, John A (M66)               
                26.56       57.69(31.13)    1:30.39(32.70)    2:07.20(36.81)

  3  PBM 'A'                           M65+   PBM    2:00.00     2:00.18
     Quiggin, David (M71)               Parsons, Roger L (M68)             
     Bruner, Alex (M65)                 Beuttenmuller, David J (M65)       
                26.27       56.13(29.86)    1:31.50(35.37)    2:00.18(28.68)

  4  TAM 'A'                           M65+   TAM    1:53.00     1:48.59
     Burns, Richard (M72)               Moskovits, Alexander (M67)         
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M69)              Bernard, Alan D (M66)              
                25.71       55.81(30.10)    1:22.20(26.39)    1:48.59(26.39)

  5  VCM 'A'                           M65+   VCM    1:40.07     1:41.62
     Kerns, Hubie (M66)                 Mc Conica, Jim (M65)               
     Rollins, Bruce W (M66)             Gruber, Glenn A (M66)              
                26.04       52.03(25.99)    1:17.68(25.65)    1:41.62(23.94)

  6  BUMS 'A'                          M65+  BUMS    1:53.00     1:55.02
     Youtt, George R (M67)              Kornblatt, Daniel S (M66)          
     Pot, Eugene T (M65)                Langendorfer, Stephen J (M65)      
                27.04       55.84(28.80)    1:23.53(27.69)    1:55.02(31.49)

  7  CMS 'A'                           M65+   CMS    1:58.50     2:11.83
     Voorhees, Dayton (M70)             Ballantine, Percy (M71)            
     Burson, William W (M71)            Page, George W (M70)               
                28.81     1:04.76(35.95)    1:40.39(35.63)    2:11.83(31.44)

  8  MICH 'A'                          M65+  MICH    2:00.00     2:01.04
     Day, Lawrence J (M65)              Palmer, Bill S (M65)               
     Revenaugh, Kelly C (M65)           Mehnert, Erich C (M67)             
                26.15       53.54(27.39)    1:24.24(30.70)    2:01.04(36.80)

  9  WMAC 'A'                          M65+  WMAC    2:09.61     2:12.23
     Corris, Robert B (M71)             Mueller, Lawrence W (M71)          
     Murray, Mike (M65)                 Weiner, H R (M66)                  
                32.31     1:08.30(35.99)    1:40.90(32.60)    2:12.23(31.33)

 10  PBM 'A'                           M75+   PBM    2:35.00     2:36.00
     BUGEL, PETER M (M77)               Samuelson, Roland W (M76)          
     Cannan, Patrick (M75)              Marchbanks, Jerry L (M80)          
                33.75     1:13.49(39.74)    1:55.89(42.40)    2:36.00(40.11)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #59
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #14