Heat Results

ILMSA 2016 Short Course State Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 15-17, 2016

Event 10, 200 Yard Freestyle
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Burfeind, Betty                    F69    IM    2:58.00     3:05.91
                44.66     1:32.41(47.75)    2:19.88(47.47)    3:05.91(46.03)

  2  Whitney, Julie J                   F46   MMA    2:55.38     2:50.63
                38.66     1:21.77(43.11)    2:06.59(44.82)    2:50.63(44.04)

  3  Gortowski, Debbie A                F59    IM    2:55.00     3:03.23
                43.21     1:30.45(47.24)    2:17.64(47.19)    3:03.23(45.59)

  4  Cartier, Nicole                    F41    IM    2:53.67     2:38.34
                32.25     1:11.43(39.18)    1:55.36(43.93)    2:38.34(42.98)

  5  Gonzales, Janet E                  F52    IM    2:50.99     2:50.71
                38.16     1:21.21(43.05)    2:06.62(45.41)    2:50.71(44.09)

  6  Schneeberger, Jill A               F60   ELG    2:53.00     2:52.22
                39.63     1:23.14(43.51)    2:08.24(45.10)    2:52.22(43.98)

  7  McCracken, Elaine                  F53   MMA    2:54.23     2:56.97
                41.59     1:25.60(44.01)    2:11.94(46.34)    2:56.97(45.03)

  8  Cammarata, Martha                  F34    IM    2:55.00     2:39.00
                36.01     1:15.93(39.92)    1:57.44(41.51)    2:39.00(41.56)

  9  Drewke, Deborah                    F50  SWED    2:57.00     2:42.80
                37.28     1:18.61(41.33)    2:00.99(42.38)    2:42.80(41.81)

 10  Taormina, Mia                      F38   ELG    3:00.00     2:58.67
                38.25     1:21.75(43.50)    2:09.45(47.70)    2:58.67(49.22)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #60
Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #43