Heat Results

Rainbow Trout Spring Splash / Dixie Zone SCY Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 9-10, 2016

Event 26, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Hankins, Malena B                  F42  GAJA    3:00.00     2:53.91
                41.28     1:25.06(43.78)    2:09.37(44.31)    2:53.91(44.54)

  2  Jones, Matt W                      M24  NAUT    2:46.79     2:48.18
                38.34     1:19.71(41.37)    2:04.28(44.57)    2:48.18(43.90)

  3  Countryman, Marianne               F51  GAJA    2:44.31     2:44.82
                38.71     1:20.66(41.95)    2:03.23(42.57)    2:44.82(41.59)

  4  Jeong, Young K                     M23   ART    2:20.84     2:14.17
                31.93     1:05.82(33.89)    1:40.70(34.88)    2:14.17(33.47)

  5  Mortimer, Steve R                  M45   ART    2:02.98          NS

  6  Whicker, Brady T                   M22   AMS    2:13.98     2:14.10
                31.80     1:05.81(34.01)    1:39.91(34.10)    2:14.10(34.19)

  7  Vazquez, Maria E                   F50  GAJA    2:27.89     2:29.30
                36.42     1:13.87(37.45)    1:52.44(38.57)    2:29.30(36.86)

  8  Copeland, Rob                      M59  GAJA    2:44.65     2:43.01
                39.18     1:20.36(41.18)    2:02.83(42.47)    2:43.01(40.18)

  9  Soules, Ian M                      M20  NAUT    2:51.81     2:59.30
                39.61     1:24.92(45.31)    2:13.30(48.38)    2:59.30(46.00)

 10  Schneider, Margo M                 F68  GAJA    3:14.49     3:21.84
                44.52     1:35.21(50.69)    2:28.60(53.39)    3:21.84(53.24)
Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #49