Heat Results

2016 Pacific Masters Short course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2016

Event 21, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MAM 'A'                           X65+   MAM         NT     2:31.70
     Shaps, Ruth Y (F68)                Mc Clelland, Mac D (M67)           
     Clemmons, Jim (M65)                Mc Partland, Peg K (F73)           
                39.75     1:16.75(37.00)    1:52.09(35.34)    2:31.70(39.61)

  2  USF 'B'                           X75+   USF    5:40.00     4:52.85
     Allen, Mary A (F83)                Grohe, William E (M82)             
     Fleming, Jack C (M80)              Bensu, Janet L (F83)               
              1:34.58   3:53.64(2:19.06)                      4:52.85(59.21)

  3  USF 'B'                           X65+   USF    4:45.00     3:23.40
     Cohn, Darcy C (F65)                Wiscomb, Lance (M70)               
     Coleman, Kate A (F73)              Fabian, Richard G (M73)            
                55.84     1:47.93(52.09)    2:40.81(52.88)    3:23.40(42.59)

  4  USF 'A'                           X65+   USF    4:00.00     3:37.38
     Chaitkin, Lauren E (F71)           Freeman, Dale C (M72)              
     Pashelinsky, Erin L (F68)          Danielson, Bob D (M86)             
                56.43     1:50.01(53.58)    2:45.92(55.91)    3:37.38(51.46)

  5  WCM 'A'                           X65+   WCM    3:05.00     3:07.35
     Boscovich, Harold O (M73)          Alexander, Martha A (F66)          
     Morner, Stan F (M81)               Hill, Marcia M (F71)               
                49.91     1:32.60(42.69)    2:28.79(56.19)    3:07.35(38.56)

  6  USF 'A'                           X55+   USF    3:50.00     3:21.13
     Kulla, Morgan L (F64)              Dunn, Audrey J (F62)               
     Bortman, Henry (Camo) (M65)        Mansfield, Peter (M71)             
                46.31   1:46.82(1:00.51)    2:36.52(49.70)    3:21.13(44.61)

  7  WCM 'A'                           X55+   WCM    4:12.00     3:41.93
     Pedder, Stan (M81)                 Haworth, Joyce M (F78)             
     Collins, Susan M (F66)             Au, Andre (M62)                    
              1:28.58     1:50.01(21.43)    2:12.39(22.38)  3:41.93(1:29.54)

  8  MEMO 'A'                          X65+  MEMO    5:00.00          DQ
     Armstrong, Judy K (F68)            Jacobs, Lois A (F72)               
     MAXWELL, IRVING E (M66)            O'Connell, Louie W (M81)           
                54.02 

  9  USF 'A'                           X75+   USF    7:00.00     4:31.43
     Voorhees, Margaret S (F87)         Hagiwara, Tanako (F77)             
     Orlamunder, Ingo (M75)             Kline, Howard J (M83)              
                                                            4:31.43(4:31.43)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #43