Heat Results

2016 Pacific Masters Short course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2016

Event 52, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  USF 'A'                           M45+   USF    5:04.00     4:27.34
     Sarrafzadeh, David A (M50)         Mc Bride, Patrick F (M46)          
     Smith, Curtice (M51)               Kotani, Nobuo (M49)                
                32.50     1:06.19(33.69)    1:41.11(34.92)    2:20.61(39.50)
        2:52.38(31.77)    3:27.54(35.16)    3:56.00(28.46)    4:27.34(31.34)

  2  HTUB 'A'                          M25+  HTUB    4:33.00     4:22.94
     Schindler, Tom H (M59)             Schempp, Kyle C (M26)              
     Tofanelli, Chris J (M34)           Cheney, Joseph P (M25)             
                33.88     1:10.78(36.90)    1:30.41(19.63)    2:24.04(53.63)
        2:54.60(30.56)    3:31.56(36.96)    3:55.84(24.28)    4:22.94(27.10)

  3  MEMO 'A'                          M35+  MEMO    4:18.00     4:10.33
     Durbin, Timothy D (M39)            Miller, Tyrone C (M41)             
     Lee, Zachary O (M39)               Loder, Brent (M39)                 
                32.40     1:06.51(34.11)    1:38.20(31.69)    2:15.33(37.13)
        2:44.43(29.10)    3:17.15(32.72)    3:43.65(26.50)    4:10.33(26.68)

  4  USF 'A'                           M18+   USF    4:10.00     4:10.22
     Urbaitis, Andrius (M29)            Davis, Bryant D (M34)              
     Bauer, Ryan J (M31)                Estrada, Austin M (M21)            
                29.45     1:00.93(31.48)    1:38.94(38.01)    2:20.27(41.33)
        2:47.59(27.32)    3:18.22(30.63)    3:42.81(24.59)    4:10.22(27.41)

  5  MEMO 'A'                          M18+  MEMO    3:46.00     3:58.81
     Hallman, Eric R (M24)              Hall, Stefan (M23)                 
     Gregory, Thomas C (M30)            Jegers, Daniel R (M46)             
                27.99       57.74(29.75)    1:32.10(34.36)    2:11.73(39.63)
        2:36.22(24.49)    3:04.38(28.16)    3:30.24(25.86)    3:58.81(28.57)

  6  CRUZ 'A'                          M35+  CRUZ    3:49.50     3:55.75
     Cole, David C (M40)                Roberts, David (M44)               
     Stockwell, Zach (M41)              Winter, Jarret R (M47)             
                27.80       56.86(29.06)    1:28.32(31.46)    2:04.08(35.76)
        2:31.50(27.42)    3:03.38(31.88)    3:27.42(24.04)    3:55.75(28.33)

  7  USF 'A'                           M35+   USF    4:13.00     4:04.29
     Niemi, Matthew G (M42)             Dailey, Alexander D (M40)          
     Harrington, Matt (M44)             Donlon, Kevin H (M37)              
                29.91     1:01.24(31.33)    1:30.89(29.65)    2:04.17(33.28)
        2:33.24(29.07)    3:06.27(33.03)    3:33.73(27.46)    4:04.29(30.56)

  8  HTUB 'A'                          M35+  HTUB    4:33.00     4:29.95
     Justeson, Jeff A (M57)             Wirchniansky, Mark (M46)           
     Greene, Brett (M38)                Sherry, Steve K (M49)              
                33.89     1:08.40(34.51)    1:47.87(39.47)    2:30.52(42.65)
        2:59.46(28.94)    3:33.44(33.98)    4:00.27(26.83)    4:29.95(29.68)

  9  MEMO 'B'                          M35+  MEMO    4:45.00     5:07.62
     Wehmann, Peter T (M43)             Hertzer, Keith (M42)               
     Schindler, Brad J (M43)            Koubek, Jeffrey M (M45)            
                36.96     1:15.59(38.63)    1:52.66(37.07)    2:34.48(41.82)
        3:09.49(35.01)    3:51.52(42.03)    4:26.87(35.35)    5:07.62(40.75)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #59
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #20