Heat Results

2016 Pacific Masters Short course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2016

Event 30, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  USF 'A'                           M45+   USF    4:05.00     4:00.86
     Sarrafzadeh, David A (M50)         Mc Bride, Patrick F (M46)          
     Csillik, Lajos G (M47)             Kotani, Nobuo (M49)                
                26.72       55.47(28.75)    1:24.05(28.58)    1:57.03(32.98)
        2:28.04(31.01)    3:01.41(33.37)    3:29.87(28.46)    4:00.86(30.99)

  2  WCM 'A'                           M55+   WCM    3:48.48     3:58.46
     Ottati, Dean (M55)                 Burnett, David B (M60)             
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M59)             Druz, Loren (M60)                  
                29.80     1:02.31(32.51)    1:31.08(28.77)    2:02.72(31.64)
        2:30.98(28.26)    3:01.09(30.11)    3:28.54(27.45)    3:58.46(29.92)

  3  USF 'A'                           M18+   USF    3:38.00     3:36.66
     Leber, Nathan (M23)                Eilath, Adam D (M28)               
     Wong, Jared (M22)                  Estrada, Austin M (M21)            
                26.41       54.57(28.16)    1:18.78(24.21)    1:45.72(26.94)
        2:13.26(27.54)    2:46.05(32.79)    3:09.03(22.98)    3:36.66(27.63)

  4  WCM 'A'                           M25+   WCM    3:35.35     3:31.90
     Nonaka, Andy J (M36)               Mack, Chris (M40)                  
     Ennis, Steven V (M52)              Mikuni, Russell S (M34)            
                24.64       50.47(25.83)    1:15.80(25.33)    1:43.99(28.19)
        2:09.68(25.69)    2:37.49(27.81)    3:03.29(25.80)    3:31.90(28.61)

  5  MEMO 'A'                          M18+  MEMO    3:26.00     3:29.25
     Banks, David A (M27)               Hall, Stefan (M23)                 
     Takahashi, Ken (M22)               Hallman, Eric R (M24)              
                24.04       50.43(26.39)    1:16.60(26.17)    1:45.67(29.07)
        2:11.24(25.57)    2:40.35(29.11)    3:03.37(23.02)    3:29.25(25.88)

  6  WCM 'A'                           M45+   WCM    3:28.28     3:41.73
     Remmert, Greg A (M53)              Johnson, Tom (M46)                 
     Chao, Hector (M52)                 Stahl, Stephen A (M51)             
                26.73       55.63(28.90)    1:22.59(26.96)    1:51.08(28.49)
        2:18.10(27.02)    2:47.07(28.97)    3:13.05(25.98)    3:41.73(28.68)

  7  MEMO 'A'                          M35+  MEMO    3:37.00     3:35.41
     Lee, Zachary O (M39)               Loder, Brent (M39)                 
     Durbin, Timothy D (M39)            Miller, Tyrone C (M41)             
                25.57       52.87(27.30)    1:18.44(25.57)    1:45.47(27.03)
        2:12.92(27.45)    2:42.74(29.82)    3:07.36(24.62)    3:35.41(28.05)

  8  HTUB 'A'                          M25+  HTUB    3:48.00     3:51.69
     Justeson, Jeff A (M57)             Tofanelli, Chris J (M34)           
     Schempp, Kyle C (M26)              Cheney, Joseph P (M25)             
                28.89       59.15(30.26)    1:28.24(29.09)    1:59.67(31.43)
        2:27.16(27.49)    2:59.71(32.55)    3:24.29(24.58)    3:51.69(27.40)

  9  DAM 'A'                           M35+   DAM    3:52.00     3:46.02
     Castano-Aguado, Ignacio (M35)      Roper, Matthew D (M35)             
     Waterson, Kevin (M36)              Menna, Greg (M38)                  
                28.75       59.10(30.35)    1:24.47(25.37)    1:52.52(28.05)
        2:22.64(30.12)    2:55.56(32.92)    3:19.48(23.92)    3:46.02(26.54)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #41
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #49