Heat Results

2016 Pacific Masters Short course Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 8-10, 2016

Event 53, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  RHMS 'A'                          X25+  RHMS    5:25.00     5:08.57
     Laudenslager, Greg L (M54)         McCullough, Juliette B (F34)       
     Erickson, Douglas B (M44)          Houts, Jennifer (F50)              
                35.68     1:13.21(37.53)    1:57.78(44.57)    2:48.28(50.50)
        3:20.58(32.30)    4:00.14(39.56)    4:33.23(33.09)    5:08.57(35.34)

  2  CMAM 'A'                          X25+  CMAM    5:05.00     5:04.21
     Ford, Jesse D (M33)                Cort, Doug A (M66)                 
     Tattan, Julia (F29)                Bruno, Susan A (F49)               
                30.55     1:03.87(33.32)    1:49.61(45.74)    2:40.65(51.04)
        3:02.66(22.01)    3:48.57(45.91)    4:24.16(35.59)    5:04.21(40.05)

  3  MAM 'A'                           X25+   MAM    4:48.00     4:27.77
     Wojtala, Shad T (M39)              Chinn, Sarah M (F32)               
     Shih, Michael T (M33)              Maidenberg, Eve G (F39)            
                30.33     1:03.32(32.99)    1:41.74(38.42)    2:23.75(42.01)
        2:51.46(27.71)    3:24.13(32.67)    3:54.50(30.37)    4:27.77(33.27)

  4  MAM 'A'                           X45+   MAM    4:25.00     4:29.51
     Cox, Juliet E (F48)                Rublein, Susanne P (F45)           
     Finney, Peter C (M48)              Heath, Robert H (M59)              
                36.28     1:13.18(36.90)    1:50.08(36.90)    2:31.98(41.90)
        3:00.70(28.72)    3:33.95(33.25)    4:00.71(26.76)    4:29.51(28.80)

  5  USF 'A'                           X18+   USF    3:54.00     4:01.45
     Powell, Ian (M30)                  Petrakis, Danae (F23)              
     Konovalov, Artom (M27)             Petrakis, Kristina (F26)           
                26.34       54.59(28.25)    1:13.84(19.25)    2:04.54(50.70)
        2:30.70(26.16)    3:01.35(30.65)    3:29.68(28.33)    4:01.45(31.77)

  6  MEMO 'A'                          X18+  MEMO    4:10.00     4:04.26
     Takahashi, Ken (M22)               Banks, David A (M27)               
     Harris, Kim A (F24)                Breed, Catherine (F23)             
                30.54     1:03.59(33.05)    1:31.49(27.90)    2:03.87(32.38)
        2:34.50(30.63)    3:11.11(36.61)    3:36.58(25.47)    4:04.26(27.68)

  7  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    4:30.00     4:34.28
     Val, Laura B (F64)                 Wheeler, Barbara C (F59)           
     Burns, Richard (M72)               Holt, Tate (M64)                   
                33.17     1:08.42(35.25)    1:47.00(38.58)    2:30.14(43.14)
        3:01.83(31.69)    3:38.47(36.64)    4:04.24(25.77)    4:34.28(30.04)

  8  USF 'B'                           X18+   USF    5:00.00     4:55.70
     Tilton, Jennifer B (F20)           Wong, Jared (M22)                  
     Happe, Emily (F19)                 Decker, Matthew (M39)              
                34.40     1:11.83(37.43)    1:30.17(18.34)    2:25.61(55.44)
        3:06.11(40.50)    3:52.33(46.22)    4:22.42(30.09)    4:55.70(33.28)

  9  MEMO 'A'                          X55+  MEMO    5:20.00     5:51.53
     Breiter, Carol A (F60)             Haufler, Susan L (F58)             
     Tsugawa, Peter (M58)               Cramer, Steven J (M58)             
                41.43     1:26.80(45.37)    2:14.11(47.31)    3:10.04(55.93)
        3:52.49(42.45)    4:43.25(50.76)    5:14.84(31.59)    5:51.53(36.69)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #41