Heat Results

4th Annual Swim Against Huntington's Disease Master Meet SCY

Short Course Yards
Apr 2, 2016

Event 1, 500 Yard Freestyle
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Purdie, James L                    M63   NAM    6:06.00     6:14.38
                32.41     1:09.18(36.77)    1:45.96(36.78)    2:23.78(37.82)
        3:01.92(38.14)    3:40.13(38.21)    4:18.33(38.20)    4:57.36(39.03)
        5:37.14(39.78)    6:14.38(37.24)

  2  Cahoon, Matt                       M27  OHSP    5:55.00     5:45.53
                31.27     1:05.14(33.87)    1:40.93(35.79)    2:16.16(35.23)
        2:51.70(35.54)    3:26.97(35.27)    4:01.99(35.02)    4:37.44(35.45)
        5:12.62(35.18)    5:45.53(32.91)

  3  Peppercorn, Andrew H               M38  OHSP    5:49.00     5:45.80
                30.55     1:04.24(33.69)    1:38.95(34.71)    2:14.09(35.14)
        2:48.96(34.87)    3:24.47(35.51)    4:00.15(35.68)    4:36.33(36.18)
        5:12.06(35.73)    5:45.80(33.74)

  4  Callahan, Jim                      M58   NAM    5:35.00     5:26.21
                30.73     1:04.12(33.39)    1:37.18(33.06)    2:10.85(33.67)
        2:43.96(33.11)    3:16.61(32.65)    3:49.43(32.82)    4:22.18(32.75)
        4:54.66(32.48)    5:26.21(31.55)

  5  Ritter, James H                    M59  CSMT    5:18.00     5:15.12
                29.92     1:02.56(32.64)    1:35.80(33.24)    2:08.93(33.13)
        2:41.50(32.57)    3:13.48(31.98)    3:44.81(31.33)    4:15.16(30.35)
        4:46.35(31.19)    5:15.12(28.77)

  6  Lehr, Gunner F                     M43   NAM    5:25.00     5:16.46
                30.14     1:02.73(32.59)    1:35.56(32.83)    2:08.27(32.71)
        2:40.73(32.46)    3:12.88(32.15)    3:43.76(30.88)    4:15.42(31.66)
        4:46.84(31.42)    5:16.46(29.62)

  7  Wasserman, Neil R                  M61  O*H*    5:43.00     5:46.46
                31.89     1:07.06(35.17)    1:42.73(35.67)    2:18.36(35.63)
        2:53.70(35.34)    3:29.00(35.30)    4:04.21(35.21)    4:39.19(34.98)
        5:13.55(34.36)    5:46.46(32.91)

  8  Ganim, Laura E                     F39  HURY    5:50.00     5:49.16
                32.10     1:06.67(34.57)    1:41.95(35.28)    2:17.46(35.51)
        2:53.07(35.61)    3:28.64(35.57)    4:04.11(35.47)    4:39.68(35.57)
        5:15.02(35.34)    5:49.16(34.14)

  9  Ritter, Susan M                    F59  CSMT    5:59.16     5:53.86
                31.95     1:06.68(34.73)    1:42.02(35.34)    2:17.52(35.50)
        2:53.06(35.54)    3:29.06(36.00)    4:05.24(36.18)    4:41.47(36.23)
        5:18.42(36.95)    5:53.86(35.44)

 10  Fountain, Tom                      M52   SYL    6:10.00          NS
Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #59