Heat Results

2016 COMSA Short Course Swim Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 1-3, 2016

Event 12, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Batchelder, John R                 M35   CMS    2:21.86     2:17.15
                32.23     1:07.78(35.55)    1:43.37(35.59)    2:17.15(33.78)

  2  Stanback, John H                   M62   CMS    2:20.10     2:18.72
                33.01     1:07.46(34.45)    1:43.52(36.06)    2:18.72(35.20)

  3  Petersen, Craig                    M56   CMS    2:16.00     2:11.89
                30.86     1:04.27(33.41)    1:37.92(33.65)    2:11.89(33.97)

  4  Caswell, Ian                       M37   CMS    2:10.03     2:07.40
                29.38     1:01.55(32.17)    1:35.07(33.52)    2:07.40(32.33)

  5  Schmitt, Benjamin J                M25   CMS    2:06.83     2:10.13
                31.65     1:04.22(32.57)    1:36.91(32.69)    2:10.13(33.22)

  6  Jimenez, Ignacio                   M50   CMS    2:07.87     2:08.57
                30.85     1:03.03(32.18)    1:35.95(32.92)    2:08.57(32.62)

  7  Brown, Xavier A                    M22   CMS    2:11.70     2:09.35
                30.31     1:02.53(32.22)    1:35.73(33.20)    2:09.35(33.62)

  8  Weir, D Scott                      M58   CMS    2:18.00     2:22.95
                32.55     1:07.72(35.17)    1:45.08(37.36)    2:22.95(37.87)

  9  Sargent, Matthew R                 M20   CMS    2:20.77     2:15.72
                30.65     1:05.23(34.58)    1:41.56(36.33)    2:15.72(34.16)

 10  Jones, Rich                        M50   CMS    2:25.00     2:26.73
                34.69     1:11.83(37.14)    1:49.54(37.71)    2:26.73(37.19)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #59
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #20