Heat Results

2016 COMSA Short Course Swim Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 1-3, 2016

Event 11, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Cotton, Suzy L                     F56   CMS    2:33.19     2:41.26
                36.77     1:17.53(40.76)    1:59.59(42.06)    2:41.26(41.67)

  2  Xu, Amy                            F26   CMS    2:30.32     2:17.63
                33.77     1:09.02(35.25)    1:43.76(34.74)    2:17.63(33.87)

  3  Fagan, Chelsea                     F28   CMS    2:24.00     2:30.55
                35.70     1:12.98(37.28)    1:51.93(38.95)    2:30.55(38.62)

  4  Walkenhorst, Katie J               F42   CMS    2:20.00     2:20.53
                33.13     1:08.46(35.33)    1:44.29(35.83)    2:20.53(36.24)

  5  Heidinger, Anna M                  F31   CMS    2:15.50     2:13.18
                31.71     1:05.47(33.76)    1:40.15(34.68)    2:13.18(33.03)

  6  Van Noordt, Lindsey                F32   CMS    2:18.00     2:43.69
                36.87     1:17.05(40.18)    2:00.27(43.22)    2:43.69(43.42)

  7  Quinnell, Jodi A                   F33   CMS    2:21.06     2:22.00
                33.29     1:08.95(35.66)    1:45.62(36.67)    2:22.00(36.38)

  8  Holman, Sara E                     F29   CMS    2:24.73     2:28.03
                35.44     1:12.81(37.37)    1:50.65(37.84)    2:28.03(37.38)

  9  Holman, Mary E                     F29   CMS    2:30.61     2:34.16
                36.57     1:15.34(38.77)    1:54.73(39.39)    2:34.16(39.43)

 10  Abell, Amanda K                    F34   CMS    2:35.00     2:34.29
                37.09     1:16.12(39.03)    1:55.87(39.75)    2:34.29(38.42)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #36
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49