Heat Results

2016 COMSA Short Course Swim Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 1-3, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Butterfly
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Pins, Michael T                    M50   CMS    2:37.49     2:42.57
                34.25     1:11.13(36.88)    1:53.50(42.37)    2:42.57(49.07)

  2  Mann, Jonathan E                   M55   CMS    2:17.42     2:18.60
                30.96     1:05.27(34.31)    1:41.64(36.37)    2:18.60(36.96)

  3  Batchelder, John R                 M35   CMS    2:16.03     2:14.86
                30.43     1:05.71(35.28)    1:40.99(35.28)    2:14.86(33.87)

  4  Colvert, Brian                     M32   CMS    2:11.00     2:06.47
                26.55       57.77(31.22)    1:30.66(32.89)    2:06.47(35.81)

  5  Grosser, Jacob                     M27   CMS    2:04.78     1:55.00
                25.82       55.62(29.80)    1:25.19(29.57)    1:55.00(29.81)

  6  Elser, Bryce A                     M30   CMS    2:06.00     2:01.78
                28.00       58.31(30.31)    1:29.80(31.49)    2:01.78(31.98)

  7  Zupancic, Joseph C                 M40   CMS    2:12.00     2:18.66
                30.92     1:06.52(35.60)    1:42.89(36.37)    2:18.66(35.77)

  8  Smith, David J                     M28   CMS    2:16.22     2:11.87
                30.11     1:04.44(34.33)    1:39.73(35.29)    2:11.87(32.14)

  9  Madera, Daniel P                   M26   CMS    2:20.69     2:22.18
                30.69     1:05.58(34.89)    1:42.30(36.72)    2:22.18(39.88)

 10  Lawrence, Dietrich W               M50   CMS    2:45.99     2:42.36
                34.63     1:13.31(38.68)    1:56.27(42.96)    2:42.36(46.09)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #60
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #25