Heat Results

2016 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 12-20, 2016

Event 26, 400 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  CONN 'B'                          M25+  CONN    4:30.00          DQ
     Duguay, Robert E (M30)             Gugino, Douglas A (M55)            
     Wyckoff, Benjamin W (M51)          Akers, Stephen G (M44)             
                40.71 

  2  NEM 'A'                           M55+   NEM    4:22.35     4:24.45
     McCombs, Michael P (M59)           McGahie, Ted (M56)                 
     Allen, Tim (M62)                   Oates, David R (M65)               
                31.90     1:05.14(33.24)    1:39.93(34.79)    2:20.15(40.22)
        2:50.89(30.74)    3:26.76(35.87)    3:54.39(27.63)    4:24.45(30.06)

  3  GBM 'B'                           M25+   GBM    4:20.00     4:36.44
     Whitford, Matthew T (M40)          Danielson, Kurt R (M40)            
     Cloitre, Christophe (M41)          Blake, Joshua C (M25)              
                29.03     1:01.57(32.54)    1:41.81(40.24)    2:28.34(46.53)
        3:01.94(33.60)    3:44.80(42.86)    4:08.56(23.76)    4:36.44(27.88)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    4:11.52     4:18.74
     Belletete, Steve (M49)             Kirkpatrick, Andrew W (M45)        
     McMorrow, Rob (M49)                McClellan, John (M54)              
                33.28     1:09.72(36.44)    1:42.14(32.42)    2:19.91(37.77)
        2:49.30(29.39)    3:22.66(33.36)    3:49.18(26.52)    4:18.74(29.56)

  5  NEM 'J'                           M45+   NEM    4:15.90     4:17.21
     Theroux, Trent (M48)               Ladas, Andreas (M45)               
     Gilson, Matthew R (M48)            Duru, Kaan (M46)                   
                30.02     1:00.53(30.51)    1:38.53(38.00)    2:22.21(43.68)
        2:50.83(28.62)    3:24.77(33.94)    3:49.31(24.54)    4:17.21(27.90)

  6  NEM 'G'                           M25+   NEM    4:20.00     4:52.60
     Arsenault, Paul (M54)              Morette, Kyle (M26)                
     Reardon, Michael (M52)             Kelly, John G (M44)                
                40.08     1:23.65(43.57)    1:59.12(35.47)                  
      3:14.36(1:15.24)    3:52.98(38.62)    4:20.75(27.77)    4:52.60(31.85)

  7  NEM 'Z'                           M25+   NEM    4:26.00     4:28.23
     Garber, Hubbard R (M57)            Burrow, Bob (M53)                  
     Mueller, Joshua M (M33)            Kuvin, Jeffrey T (M49)             
                38.34     1:18.96(40.62)    1:37.47(18.51)    2:33.70(56.23)
        3:02.50(28.80)    3:35.96(33.46)    4:01.30(25.34)    4:28.23(26.93)

  8  NEM 'E'                           M55+   NEM    4:35.00     4:41.50
     Alexander, Mark E (M57)            Wallace, Thomas F (M56)            
     Scannell, Dennis J (M55)           Gavin, Robert (M59)                
                31.53     1:04.53(33.00)    1:40.96(36.43)    2:24.95(43.99)
        2:58.24(33.29)    3:36.09(37.85)    4:07.26(31.17)    4:41.50(34.24)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #42