Heat Results

2016 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 12-20, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GBM 'B'                           M25+   GBM    1:55.00     1:41.85
     Blake, Joshua C (M25)              Danielson, Kurt R (M40)            
     Cloitre, Christophe (M41)          Whitford, Matthew T (M40)          
                23.06       51.75(28.69)    1:18.61(26.86)    1:41.85(23.24)

  2  NEM 'E'                           M35+   NEM    1:52.90     1:47.59
     Gregson, Michael (M44)             Sweetman, Richard (M37)            
     Sluter, Steven D (M41)             Alpert, Gary S (M39)               
                25.53       54.33(28.80)    1:22.16(27.83)    1:47.59(25.43)

  3  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    1:50.00     1:49.14
     Patrick, Eric (M49)                Roznitsky, Yoel (M41)              
     Ferrer, Jorge (M40)                Mannarino, Joshua M (M24)          
                26.13       54.50(28.37)    1:22.10(27.60)    1:49.14(27.04)

  4  CONN 'A'                          M25+  CONN    1:45.00     1:44.25
     Gugino, Douglas A (M55)            Wyckoff, Benjamin W (M51)          
     Sheldrick, Peter D (M46)           Bachuretz, Alexei (M30)            
                26.05       52.52(26.47)    1:21.29(28.77)    1:44.25(22.96)

  5  NEM 'F'                           M55+   NEM    1:45.00     1:46.40
     Wuest, Frank C (M55)               Alexander, Mark E (M57)            
     Scannell, Dennis J (M55)           Wallace, Thomas F (M56)            
                27.53       53.65(26.12)    1:20.62(26.97)    1:46.40(25.78)

  6  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:52.00     1:49.85
     Dornaus, David R (M41)             Estabrook, Todd H (M56)            
     Gordon, Peter R (M55)              Grant, Charles R (M56)             
                24.12       53.26(29.14)    1:20.99(27.73)    1:49.85(28.86)

  7  NEM 'A'                           M18+   NEM    1:54.00     1:52.79
     Mesirow, Benjamin S (M24)          Moynihan, Brian P (M34)            
     Jackman, Derek (M29)               Kimball, Andrew W (M33)            
                32.08       59.79(27.71)    1:27.77(27.98)    1:52.79(25.02)

  8  NEM 'G'                           M35+   NEM    1:57.90     1:52.89
     Andrews, Ethan W (M38)             Ladas, Andreas (M45)               
     Pelletier, Denis R (M51)           Winkler, David (M53)               
                27.37       55.75(28.38)    1:26.37(30.62)    1:52.89(26.52)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #20