Heat Results

2016 NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 12-20, 2016

Event 16, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'B'                           M55+   NEM    4:13.90     4:13.41
     Burks, Vincent P (M55)             Ballou, Robert I (M55)             
     Greenspan, Neil R (M57)            Cote, David A (M55)                
                29.38     1:00.04(30.66)    1:30.71(30.67)    2:04.61(33.90)
        2:36.61(32.00)    3:13.28(36.67)    3:41.52(28.24)    4:13.41(31.89)

  2  NEM 'B'                           M45+   NEM    4:10.99     4:44.32
     Prescott, Al (M47)                 Keil, Mark A (M62)                 
     Gilbert, Rick (M55)                Frackleton, John J (M57)           
                31.90     1:06.94(35.04)    1:39.53(32.59)    2:15.14(35.61)
        2:46.30(31.16)    3:20.04(33.74)                    4:44.32(1:24.28)

  3  BCTM 'A'                          M25+  BCTM    3:50.00     3:36.20
     Lieber, Alexander K (M31)          Szymanski, Filip M (M30)           
     Coughlan, Owen A (M30)             Hansen, Scott (M33)                
                26.55       56.53(29.98)                                    
      2:18.74(1:22.21)    2:47.20(28.46)    3:10.62(23.42)    3:36.20(25.58)

  4  NEM 'D'                           M45+   NEM    3:49.90     3:45.36
     Doppke, Chris P (M49)              Theroux, Trent (M48)               
     Seidenberg, Michael (M50)          Duru, Kaan (M46)                   
                28.31       58.80(30.49)    1:24.43(25.63)    1:52.38(27.95)
        2:21.21(28.83)    2:51.98(30.77)    3:17.04(25.06)    3:45.36(28.32)

  5  MESC 'A'                          M18+  MESC    3:50.00     3:49.13
     Trainor, Brendan F (M39)           Gillis, John R (M35)               
     Reed, Matthew D (M24)              Lecrone, Timothy J (M43)           
                31.65     1:06.66(35.01)    1:33.64(26.98)    2:03.22(29.58)
        2:28.79(25.57)    2:57.13(28.34)    3:22.31(25.18)    3:49.13(26.82)

  6  GBM 'C'                           M35+   GBM    3:55.00     3:33.70
     Carrico, Matthew K (M46)           Whitford, Matthew T (M40)          
     Davis, Guy S (M57)                 Bailey, Jerry E (M46)              
                26.41       55.00(28.59)    1:19.89(24.89)    1:47.73(27.84)
        2:14.28(26.55)    2:42.72(28.44)    3:06.55(23.83)    3:33.70(27.15)

  7  CONN 'A'                          M25+  CONN    4:12.00     4:14.92
     Duguay, Robert E (M30)             Canning, Peter (M57)               
     Sheldrick, Peter D (M46)           Wyckoff, Benjamin W (M51)          
                30.15     1:01.53(31.38)    1:34.08(32.55)    2:11.27(37.19)
        2:42.70(31.43)    3:16.95(34.25)    3:45.04(28.09)    4:14.92(29.88)

  8  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    4:15.00     4:08.74
     Ferrer, Jorge (M40)                Markert, Phil (M40)                
     Roznitsky, Yoel (M41)              Patrick, Eric (M49)                
                29.59     1:04.53(34.94)    1:35.15(30.62)    2:09.31(34.16)
        2:39.93(30.62)    3:12.44(32.51)    3:38.74(26.30)    4:08.74(30.00)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #49