Heat Results

2015 Shark Tank SCM Meet

Short Course Meters
Nov 7-8, 2015

Event 24, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'C'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:21.00     2:26.37
     Knowles, Ross S (M59)              Samuelson, Martha J (F66)          
     Guins, Ann H (F62)                 Matysek, Jim (M56)                 
                32.75     1:21.04(48.29)    1:56.34(35.30)    2:26.37(30.03)

  2  SYSM 'B'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:09.00     2:10.10
     Couch, Bob E (M68)                 Evans, Keith R (M67)               
     Kirkpatrick, Laura A (F55)         Doyle, Deanna (F57)                
                30.31     1:02.28(31.97)    1:36.53(34.25)    2:10.10(33.57)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      X160-199  SYSM    2:03.00     2:01.62
     Miner, David (M47)                 Mitchinson, Dean T (M47)           
     Murphy, Siobhan C (F29)            Varlas, Melissa D (F42)            
                29.64       58.25(28.61)    1:31.59(33.34)    2:01.62(30.03)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      X120-159  SYSM    1:43.00     1:48.24
     Kendig, Jamie M (M35)              Jerger, Adam (M39)                 
     Gustafson, Charlene M (F23)        Chance, Danielle R (F34)           
                25.31       50.72(25.41)    1:20.45(29.73)    1:48.24(27.79)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:01.00     1:57.99
     Groselle, Jack R (M61)             Groselle, Laura L (F55)            
     Kryka, Nancy (F60)                 Walker, Rick B (M65)               
                26.13       57.36(31.23)    1:28.80(31.44)    1:57.99(29.19)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:04.00     2:02.75
     Bennett, Ellen K (F52)             Tremblay, Jeffrey P (M54)          
     Denault, Charles M (M52)           Dombrowski, Andrea (F48)           
                31.52     1:01.09(29.57)    1:32.22(31.13)    2:02.75(30.53)

  7  SYSM 'B'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:20.00     2:20.62
     Hillman, Allen F (M48)             Law, Wida (M47)                    
     Van Doren, Mary (F58)              English-Bazenas, Daphne R (F47)    
                32.61     1:07.37(34.76)                    2:20.62(1:13.25)

  8  SYSM 'A'                      X280-319  SYSM    2:35.00     2:28.24
     Claridge, Don A (M70)              Cornell, Tom (M68)                 
     Bond, Patricia M (F77)             Carson, June F (F67)               
                33.83     1:07.15(33.32)    1:53.08(45.93)    2:28.24(35.16)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #29Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #43