Heat Results

Rowdy Gaines Masters Classic VII

Short Course Meters
Oct 9-11, 2015

Event 60, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GOLD 'A'                      M280-319  GOLD         NT     1:54.44
     Lodwig, Keefe L (M72)              Soderstrom, Jan (M70)              
     Childs, Lee (M67)                  Quiggin, David (M71)               
                29.03       58.43(29.40)    1:26.42(27.99)    1:54.44(28.02)

  2  SFTL 'A'                      M160-199  SFTL         NT     1:54.22
     Aubrey, Michael (M54)              Vogel, Michel (M39)                
     Dondi, Beda C (M60)                Kertesz, Kristof (M22)             
                28.05       58.92(30.87)    1:27.95(29.03)    1:54.22(26.27)

  3  YCFM 'B'                      M120-159  YCFM    1:58.00     1:54.55
     Greve, Jesse A (M25)               Mc Donald, Matt J (M54)            
     Davis, Luther F (M42)              Kearney, Cameron (M18)             
                30.36       59.05(28.69)    1:26.88(27.83)    1:54.55(27.67)

  4  YCFM 'A'                      M160-199  YCFM    1:38.99     1:40.93
     Van Thielen, Mike (M44)            Wood, Steve (M55)                  
     Burris, William G (M33)            Gaines, Ambrose (M56)              
                25.21       50.75(25.54)    1:14.88(24.13)    1:40.93(26.05)

  5  YCFM 'A'                      M200-239  YCFM    1:51.99     1:47.37
     Kroupa, Andy S (M46)               Beattie, John R (M54)              
     Baker, Wayne L (M57)               O'Dell, Rick (M47)                 
                26.22       52.88(26.66)    1:22.07(29.19)    1:47.37(25.30)

  6  YCFM 'A'                      M160-199  YCFM    4:02.99     1:56.49
     Kollmeyer, Evan S (M22)            Pontes, Jose Renato M (M58)        
     Hynes, Brodie (M41)                DA SILVA, Leonardo P (M48)         
                26.75       59.17(32.42)    1:28.73(29.56)    1:56.49(27.76)

  7  SFTL 'A'                      M200-239  SFTL         NT     1:43.60
     Tatterson, Bryan R (M51)           HORWITZ, PETER C (M51)             
     Fiser, Graeme A (M49)              Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M49)            
                25.77       51.48(25.71)    1:18.37(26.89)    1:43.60(25.23)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #20
Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #42