Heat Results

2015 SPMS and Southwest Zone Summer Championships

Long Course Meters
Aug 14-16, 2015

Event 27, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MVN 'D'                       X120-159   MVN    5:13.20     5:45.44
     Mester, Matthew J (M36)            Ramirez, Miguel (M35)              
     Leanza, Samantha N (F20)           Richell, Kelly A (F50)             
                40.68     1:24.72(44.04)    2:15.98(51.26)    3:10.53(54.55)
        3:45.99(35.46)    4:28.90(42.91)    5:05.69(36.79)    5:45.44(39.75)

  2  ROSE 'A'                      M100-119  ROSE    5:00.00     4:41.66
     Beaulieu, Connor W (M23)           Durieux, Chad A (M36)              
     Castro, Daniel (M24)               Alders, Alec (M26)                 
                        1:08.77(1:08.77)    1:48.35(39.58)    2:33.57(45.22)
        3:06.04(32.47)    3:43.11(37.07)    4:11.01(27.90)    4:41.66(30.65)

  3  VCM 'A'                       M240-279   VCM    4:46.32     4:44.58
     Kerns, Hubie (M66)                 Blatt, Michael J (M60)             
     Shaffer, Mike G (M50)              Gruber, Glenn A (M66)              
                38.62     1:19.27(40.65)    1:58.00(38.73)    2:41.33(43.33)
        3:09.88(28.55)    3:42.00(32.12)    4:11.79(29.79)    4:44.58(32.79)

  4  MVN 'A'                       M160-199   MVN    4:32.82     4:59.52
     Forster, Dan G (M55)               Ripic, Steve (M42)                 
     Cox, Ryan E (M42)                  Kolarov, Michael C (M43)           
                37.19     1:15.78(38.59)    1:55.56(39.78)    2:41.51(45.95)
        3:14.82(33.31)    3:52.39(37.57)    4:25.21(32.82)    4:59.52(34.31)

  5  GRA 'D'                       M120-159   GRA    4:36.16          DQ
     Bergstrom, Jason (M28)             Wilson, David (M34)                
     Marshall, Mario L (M33)            Duarte, Kenny D (M26)              
                29.91 

  6  TCC 'A'                       M160-199   TCC    4:59.00     5:03.66
     Verdegem, Alex C (M26)             McKinley, Frank J (M53)            
     Hercher, Heinz (M59)               Mitchell, Robert W (M57)           
                30.60     1:04.60(34.00)    1:44.96(40.36)    2:31.75(46.79)
        3:09.05(37.30)    3:53.24(44.19)    4:27.25(34.01)    5:03.66(36.41)

  7  MVN 'B'                       M200-239   MVN    5:05.00     5:49.17
     Taylor, Jeff S (M59)               Heather, Michael R (M61)           
     Felli, Greg J (M40)                Neiswonger, Richard J (M56)        
                44.14     1:27.98(43.84)    2:17.19(49.21)    3:15.64(58.45)
        3:55.78(40.14)    4:39.43(43.65)    5:12.73(33.30)    5:49.17(36.44)

  8  CVMM 'A'                      F160-199  CVMM    5:35.00     5:37.36
     Konopka, Beata M (F46)             Weiderman, Jennifer (F49)          
     Stearns, Michelle (F44)            Koehler, Deanna C (F46)            
                40.95     1:23.61(42.66)    2:03.80(40.19)    2:51.24(47.44)
        3:33.69(42.45)    4:24.51(50.82)    4:59.06(34.55)    5:37.36(38.30)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #60
Sponsor #59