Heat Results

2015 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 6-9, 2015

Event 27, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  MICH 'C'                      X200-239  MICH    2:05.00     2:16.33
     Sturdy, Patrick R (M46)            Grebe, Suzanne (F54)               
     Wyncott, April F (F57)             Riggs, Jonathan D (M58)            
                29.71     1:06.71(37.00)    1:45.23(38.52)    2:16.33(31.10)

  1  SYSM 'B'                      X200-239  SYSM    2:03.00     2:02.65
     Panzarino, Stephen (M54)           Mench, Edward H (M49)              
     Hamel, Laura (F51)                 English-Bazenas, Daphne R (F47)    
                28.08       55.15(27.07)    1:28.79(33.64)    2:02.65(33.86)

  2  MICH 'B'                      X200-239  MICH    1:56.50     1:53.37
     Pogue, Jim H (M55)                 MacKenzie, Muffy (F52)             
     Mueting, Mary E (F50)              Steed, Chad L (M44)                
                27.56       57.24(29.68)    1:26.46(29.22)    1:53.37(26.91)

  3  SYSM 'A'                      X200-239  SYSM    1:55.00     1:53.36
     Weber, Mark A (M48)                Buxton, Sylvia (F50)               
     Groselle, Laura L (F55)            Mehok, George K (M48)              
                25.20       55.09(29.89)    1:27.31(32.22)    1:53.36(26.05)

  4  CVMM 'A'                      X200-239  CVMM    1:51.00     1:52.73
     Boosin, Michael J (M49)            Wall, Chris L (M53)                
     Cleavenger, Becky (F52)            Schoenneman, Lisa L (F53)          
                26.44       52.77(26.33)    1:22.48(29.71)    1:52.73(30.25)

  5  SFTL 'A'                      X200-239  SFTL    1:53.00     1:52.57
     Williams, Ryan D (M42)             Wenzel, Chris (F56)                
     Thomas, Ann B (F55)                Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M49)            
                24.68       55.41(30.73)    1:27.07(31.66)    1:52.57(25.50)

  6  MICH 'A'                      X200-239  MICH    1:55.64     1:52.67
     Anderson, Tony M (M52)             Buck, Corrin C (F51)               
     Harris, Susan (F50)                Bailey, Jeff M (M48)               
                26.69       56.63(29.94)    1:26.19(29.56)    1:52.67(26.48)

  7  IM 'A'                        X200-239    IM    1:58.90     1:57.52
     Gibson, Dave (M55)                 Tuchler, Jim (M50)                 
     Zahorik, Barbara T (F51)           Clark, Inge (F45)                  
                27.10       52.49(25.39)    1:24.60(32.11)    1:57.52(32.92)

  8  O*H* 'A'                      X200-239  O*H*    2:04.00     2:04.54
     Heuman, Linda M (F56)              Braniecki, Ashley L (F30)          
     Lemke, Dieter (M59)                Cox, Daniel P (M55)                
                31.81     1:02.51(30.70)    1:22.00(19.49)    2:04.54(42.54)

  9  SKY 'A'                       X200-239   SKY    2:09.00     2:03.55
     Kasser, Dan (M46)                  Ciampa-Wise, Cindy (F55)           
     May, Julie (F48)                   Tingley, William (M65)             
                26.57       57.81(31.24)    1:32.23(34.42)    2:03.55(31.32)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #60
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #59