Heat Results

2015 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 6-9, 2015

Event 29, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  MICH 'B'                      M200-239  MICH    2:17.00     2:44.43
     Bryant, Joseph G (M52)             Sturdy, Patrick R (M46)            
     Heaney, Steven (M52)               Weiss, Patrick J (M56)             
                51.18     1:32.31(41.13)    2:08.63(36.32)    2:44.43(35.80)

  1  YCFM 'A'                      M200-239  YCFM    2:06.31     2:12.85
     Beattie, Jeff (M53)                Freeman, Matt (M55)                
     Kroupa, Andy S (M46)               Beattie, John R (M54)              
                33.71     1:17.47(43.76)    1:46.43(28.96)    2:12.85(26.42)

  2  MICH 'A'                      M200-239  MICH    2:04.63     2:03.81
     Cassidy, John M (M51)              Steed, Chad L (M44)                
     Pogue, Jim H (M55)                 Anderson, Tony M (M52)             
                35.08     1:09.60(34.52)    1:38.58(28.98)    2:03.81(25.23)

  3  SFTL 'A'                      M200-239  SFTL    2:00.89     2:03.42
     HORWITZ, PETER C (M51)             Aubrey, Michael (M54)              
     Tatterson, Bryan R (M51)           Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M49)            
                33.87     1:09.39(35.52)    1:37.51(28.12)    2:03.42(25.91)

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    1:57.00     1:56.90
     Musser, Seth D (M23)               Wright, Robert W (M65)             
     Stephenson, Kyle (M55)             Sherman, Bill (M57)                
                27.03     1:01.43(34.40)    1:30.84(29.41)    1:56.90(26.06)

  5  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    1:59.00          DQ
     Mehok, George K (M48)              Panzarino, Stephen (M54)           
     Weber, Mark A (M48)                Newman, Steven M (M53)             
                31.63 

  6  IM 'A'                        M200-239    IM    2:04.00     2:01.57
     Gibson, Dave (M55)                 Tuchler, Jim (M50)                 
     Brandt, Mark W (M49)               Seibt, Andreas K (M57)             
                32.44     1:03.64(31.20)    1:33.62(29.98)    2:01.57(27.95)

  7  SKY 'A'                       M200-239   SKY    2:05.00     2:12.21
     Tingley, William (M65)             Ronau, Matt (M44)                  
     Kasser, Dan (M46)                  Smolyar, Albert (M47)              
                36.86     1:13.69(36.83)    1:42.44(28.75)    2:12.21(29.77)

  8  NAM 'A'                       M200-239   NAM    2:10.00     2:10.37
     Guist, Quinn P (M50)               Morris, Richard L (M51)            
     Fisher, Dennis E (M56)             Purdie, James L (M63)              
                34.73     1:10.62(35.89)    1:40.43(29.81)    2:10.37(29.94)

  9  NCMS 'A'                      M200-239  NCMS    2:17.95     2:22.29
     Stringer, Sean (M40)               Miller, Jamie A (M61)              
     Fenstermacher, Jim S (M52)         Moore, John (M53)                  
                31.26     1:23.00(51.74)    1:53.35(30.35)    2:22.29(28.94)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #61Sponsor #62
Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #41
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #52