Heat Results

2015 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 6-9, 2015

Event 15, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  NCMS 'A'                      M200-239  NCMS    1:58.10     2:01.71
     Diel, Bruce N (M67)                Fenstermacher, Jim S (M52)         
     Moore, John (M53)                  Rubacky, Mark S (M46)              
                34.39     1:03.11(28.72)    1:31.86(28.75)    2:01.71(29.85)

  1  IM 'B'                        M200-239    IM    1:53.70     1:53.06
     Ruderman, Richard (M57)            Holmberg, Tom (M57)                
     Brandt, Mark W (M49)               Grotke, Kevin A (M43)              
                28.70       57.45(28.75)    1:25.79(28.34)    1:53.06(27.27)

  2  SFTL 'A'                      M200-239  SFTL    1:48.74     1:47.75
     Tatterson, Bryan R (M51)           Aubrey, Michael (M54)              
     HORWITZ, PETER C (M51)             Nieuwenhuis, Mark (M49)            
                26.40       55.07(28.67)    1:22.29(27.22)    1:47.75(25.46)

  3  CVMM 'A'                      M200-239  CVMM    1:48.00     1:47.61
     Karren, Kelly S (M42)              Wall, Chris L (M53)                
     Buckley, Mark (M62)                Boosin, Michael J (M49)            
                26.23       52.66(26.43)    1:21.90(29.24)    1:47.61(25.71)

  4  MOVY 'A'                      M200-239  MOVY    1:47.00     1:44.15
     Baleka, Siphiwe K (M44)            Stephenson, Kyle (M55)             
     Dixon, Glenn S (M51)               Sherman, Bill (M57)                
                25.29       51.01(25.72)    1:17.52(26.51)    1:44.15(26.63)

  5  MICH 'A'                      M200-239  MICH    1:48.00     1:46.52
     Pogue, Jim H (M55)                 Cassidy, John M (M51)              
     Bailey, Jeff M (M48)               Anderson, Tony M (M52)             
                27.24       54.59(27.35)    1:21.21(26.62)    1:46.52(25.31)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      M200-239  SYSM    1:48.40     1:45.73
     Mehok, George K (M48)              Newman, Steven M (M53)             
     Panzarino, Stephen (M54)           Weber, Mark A (M48)                
                26.81       53.54(26.73)    1:21.08(27.54)    1:45.73(24.65)

  7  IM 'A'                        M200-239    IM    1:50.80     1:49.00
     Tuchler, Jim (M50)                 Gibson, Dave (M55)                 
     Jenkins, Timothy J (M54)           Seibt, Andreas K (M57)             
                26.53       52.87(26.34)    1:21.12(28.25)    1:49.00(27.88)

  8  O*H* 'B'                      M200-239  O*H*    1:55.00     1:53.90
     Pophal, Joe J (M49)                Turocy, Gregory (M52)              
     Leppo, Glenn (M51)                 Emery, Jonathan D (M49)            
                28.43       57.49(29.06)    1:26.12(28.63)    1:53.90(27.78)

  9  SKY 'A'                       M200-239   SKY    2:04.00     1:57.05
     Kasser, Dan (M46)                  Rushman, CJ (M44)                  
     Smolyar, Albert (M47)              Tingley, William (M65)             
                26.46       55.66(29.20)    1:25.71(30.05)    1:57.05(31.34)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #61
Sponsor #62Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #59
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #29