Heat Results

2015 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 6-9, 2015

Event 27, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  BUMS 'A'                      X240-279  BUMS    2:18.00     2:15.22
     Pot, Eugene T (M65)                Belva, Carol W (F60)               
     Kornblatt, Daniel S (M66)          Tourtual, Dorothy M (F64)          
                32.15     1:07.22(35.07)    1:39.16(31.94)    2:15.22(36.06)

  1  SFTL 'B'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:13.00     2:11.75
     Aubrey, Michael (M54)              Gundred, Barb L (F64)              
     Attin Neville, Debra (F56)         Burns, Joel J (M69)                
                28.71     1:06.56(37.85)    1:40.36(33.80)    2:11.75(31.39)

  2  SFTL 'A'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:09.00     2:05.87
     Shead, Timothy M (M63)             Falcigno, Pamela M (F60)           
     Larson, Linda L (F60)              Dondi, Beda C (M60)                
                28.51     1:01.90(33.39)    1:36.55(34.65)    2:05.87(29.32)

  3  1776 'A'                      X240-279  1776    2:05.00     2:04.13
     Thornton, James (M63)              Mccloskey, Cecilia D (F65)         
     Saucy, Stephanie A (F52)           Dougherty, Stephen P (M64)         
                28.84     1:01.69(32.85)    1:33.48(31.79)    2:04.13(30.65)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      X240-279  SYSM    1:58.00     1:56.63
     Groselle, Jack R (M61)             Williams, Bruce F (M62)            
     Doyle, Deanna (F57)                Kryka, Nancy (F60)                 
                26.81       52.85(26.04)    1:24.61(31.76)    1:56.63(32.02)

  5  PSM 'A'                       X240-279   PSM    1:59.67     1:55.86
     Graham, Donald (M61)               Colella, Rick (M64)                
     Davis, Charlotte M (F65)           Courtney, Zena H (F56)             
                27.45       54.33(26.88)    1:24.80(30.47)    1:55.86(31.06)

  6  MICH 'A'                      X240-279  MICH    2:07.00     2:05.93
     Olson, Chuck A (M65)               Szymczak, Wendy (F57)              
     Guthrie, Sally K (F65)             Toth, Dennis J (M60)               
                29.09     1:02.10(33.01)    1:37.70(35.60)    2:05.93(28.23)

  7  NEM 'A'                       X240-279   NEM    2:10.35     2:13.64
     Grilli, Tracy L (F58)              Stokes, Karin E (F54)              
     Coupe, George J (M75)              Plencner, Bob R (M63)              
                33.53     1:05.60(32.07)    1:42.46(36.86)    2:13.64(31.18)

  8  SYSM 'B'                      X240-279  SYSM    2:15.00     2:13.59
     Newman, Steven M (M53)             Kahn, Roger (M60)                  
     Guins, Ann H (F62)                 Mitchell, Carol (F66)              
                27.58       54.89(27.31)    1:29.14(34.25)    2:13.59(44.45)

  9  MICH 'B'                      X240-279  MICH    2:20.00     2:26.39
     Weiss, Patrick J (M56)             Brown, Denise H (F56)              
     Steil, Tamara R (F61)              Arneson, Gaard (M67)               
                35.35     1:11.59(36.24)    1:52.39(40.80)    2:26.39(34.00)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #49