Heat Results

2015 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 6-9, 2015

Event 29, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  O*H* 'D'                      M200-239  O*H*    2:46.00     2:56.81
     Campbell, Jason A (M42)            March, Ed (M69)                    
     Rohr, Chad J (M41)                 Allen, Bruce C (M68)               
                34.78   1:34.95(1:00.17)    2:13.40(38.45)    2:56.81(43.41)

  1  NEM 'A'                       M200-239   NEM    2:32.14     2:33.47
     Gambrel, Patrick A (M61)           Keil, Mark A (M62)                 
     Phillips, Tom (M41)                Hutchings, Dick (M74)              
                40.38     1:27.71(47.33)    1:56.25(28.54)    2:33.47(37.22)

  2  IM 'B'                        M200-239    IM    2:24.50     2:27.31
     Anderson, Mark J (M62)             Tuchler, David (M57)               
     Jenkins, Timothy J (M54)           Anderson, John H (M65)             
                39.06     1:14.02(34.96)    1:44.24(30.22)    2:27.31(43.07)

  3  O*H* 'C'                      M200-239  O*H*    2:23.00     2:53.91
     Gentile, Earl T (M50)              Marshfield, Mark J (M57)           
     Grassell, Duane V (M58)            Echeverria, Fernan V (M50)         
                39.13     1:31.78(52.65)    2:15.26(43.48)    2:53.91(38.65)

  4  SYSM 'B'                      M200-239  SYSM    2:19.00     2:19.63
     Vargas, Glen A (M55)               Groselle, John R (M36)             
     Evans, Keith R (M67)               Franzon, Olof (M63)                
                39.52                       1:12.22(32.70)  2:19.63(1:07.41)

  5  O*H* 'B'                      M200-239  O*H*    2:23.00     2:24.46
     Leppo, Glenn (M51)                 Turocy, Gregory (M52)              
     Definis, Jay M (M56)               Jaroch, Matthew (M46)              
                36.48     1:12.00(35.52)    1:56.58(44.58)    2:24.46(27.88)

  6  O*H* 'A'                      M200-239  O*H*    2:30.00     2:24.28
     Beatty, Chuck (M56)                Zielinski, Daniel (M31)            
     Geiger, Phil J (M56)               Hoopingarner, John (M61)           
                40.61     1:19.13(38.52)    1:53.47(34.34)    2:24.28(30.81)

  7  SFTL 'B'                      M200-239  SFTL    2:39.00     2:33.95
     Vogel, Michel (M39)                Solomon, David L (M67)             
     Fischer, Andy (M48)                Goldbas, Mervyn E (M73)            
                38.82     1:26.37(47.55)    1:57.46(31.09)    2:33.95(36.49)

  8  TERR 'A'                      M160-199  TERR    2:37.71     2:11.08
     Strahota, Jeffrey R (M35)          Hoffman, Charles L (M65)           
     Doane, Michael P (M45)             Shaw, Chris (M33)                  
                33.82     1:14.22(40.40)    1:41.81(27.59)    2:11.08(29.27)

  9  O*H* 'A'                      M240-279  O*H*    3:22.00     2:29.87
     Cox, Daniel P (M55)                Kazmaier, Karl H (M60)             
     Lemke, Dieter (M59)                Douglass, Nick (M66)               
                42.45     1:21.19(38.74)    1:55.12(33.93)    2:29.87(34.75)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #25
Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #56
Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #59