Heat Results

Pacific Masters LCM Championships hosted by Quicksilver

Long Course Meters
Jul 24-26, 2015

Event 14, 400 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MELO 'A'                      M200-239  MELO    4:55.00     5:26.94
     Stietzel, Kent J (M46)             Shepherd, Peter J (M49)            
     Pinto, Harlan A (M58)              Gildea, David R (M72)              
              1:14.59   2:42.43(1:27.84)  4:05.23(1:22.80)  5:26.94(1:21.71)

  2  QSS 'B'                       M160-199   QSS    4:45.00     4:32.26
     Polovinkin, Nikita (M21)           Friday, Michael J (M51)            
     Goble, John M (M53)                Yuen, Matt (M56)                   
                58.79   2:07.71(1:08.92)  3:19.38(1:11.67)  4:32.26(1:12.88)

  3  USF 'A'                       M120-159   USF    4:30.00     4:42.64
     Schnabl, David (M28)               El-Awady, Khalid A (M45)           
     Davis, Bryant D (M34)              Donlon, Kevin H (M37)              
              1:00.78   2:24.84(1:24.06)  3:34.76(1:09.92)  4:42.64(1:07.88)

  4  USF 'A'                       M160-199   USF    4:09.00     4:09.93
     Renko, John R (M41)                Dailey, Alexander D (M39)          
     Mc Bride, Patrick F (M46)          Niemi, Matthew G (M42)             
              1:01.45   2:04.81(1:03.36)  3:12.73(1:07.92)    4:09.93(57.20)

  5  USF 'A'                         M72-99   USF    3:58.00     4:04.21
     Chang, Wayland (M23)               Satariano, Joseph A (M19)          
     Cheung, Hoi K (M19)                Dillane, Jack W (M21)              
              1:01.47   2:04.36(1:02.89)    3:03.76(59.40)  4:04.21(1:00.45)

  6  USF 'A'                       M100-119   USF    4:01.00     4:01.32
     Leskur, Luka (M26)                 Cleveland, Thomas J (M25)          
     Weiss, Samuel M (M21)              Vizcarra, Nathan (M28)             
              1:01.18   2:03.73(1:02.55)  3:06.36(1:02.63)    4:01.32(54.96)

  7  SMM 'A'                       M120-159   SMM    4:10.00     3:53.47
     Sanchez, Carlos F (M29)            Baker, John (M52)                  
     Kiedel, Michael (M40)              Rosas, Javier A (M19)              
                56.57   1:59.31(1:02.74)    2:56.98(57.67)    3:53.47(56.49)

  8  SMM 'A'                       M200-239   SMM    4:40.00     4:42.00
     Hutchinson, Kirk (M55)             Oliver, Matthew A (M65)            
     Raffard, Robin (M37)               Kenny, Daniel B (M58)              
              1:09.39   2:28.06(1:18.67)  3:36.56(1:08.50)  4:42.00(1:05.44)

  9  DAM 'A'                       M160-199   DAM    4:50.00     4:34.00
     Roper, Matthew D (M34)             Docken, Steffen S (M27)            
     Waterson, Kevin (M36)              Thayer, John B (M63)               
              1:01.59   2:03.25(1:01.66)  3:19.08(1:15.83)  4:34.00(1:14.92)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #60