Heat Results

2015 YMCA Masters Nationals

Short Course Yards
May 7-10, 2015

Event 304, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SYSM 'D'                          M55+  SYSM    4:12.00     4:15.71
     Elliott, Jeffrey A (M56)           Bowman, Roger L (M55)              
     Ewell, Bill J (M60)                Knowles, Ross S (M59)              
                30.71     1:05.15(34.44)    1:36.56(31.41)    2:09.90(33.34)
        2:39.44(29.54)    3:11.24(31.80)    3:41.68(30.44)    4:15.71(34.03)

  2  CYM 'A'                           M55+  MTSC    4:00.00         EXH
     Hartkemeyer, Randall W (M62)       Cook, Robert (M64)                 
     Burrow, Michael J (M63)            Hartkemeyer, Steven D (M64)        
                32.12     1:10.63(38.51)    1:43.58(32.95)    2:20.11(36.53)
        2:53.05(32.94)    3:33.16(40.11)    4:03.47(30.31)    4:40.37(36.90)

  3  SYSM 'C'                          M55+  SYSM    3:57.00     3:55.11
     Walker, Rick B (M64)               Schwartz, Thomas L (M55)           
     Franzon, Olof (M62)                Weigand, Tom J (M57)               
                27.70       57.29(29.59)    1:25.21(27.92)    1:55.54(30.33)
        2:24.88(29.34)    2:56.11(31.23)    3:24.27(28.16)    3:55.11(30.84)

  4  SYSM 'A'                          M55+  SYSM    3:38.00     3:38.79
     Groselle, Jack R (M60)             Sylvester, John E (M58)            
     Perout, Jeffrey J (M62)            Brenner, Bill (M56)                
                24.89       51.19(26.30)    1:18.08(26.89)    1:48.44(30.36)
        2:15.02(26.58)    2:44.15(29.13)    3:10.36(26.21)    3:38.79(28.43)

  5  SARA 'B'                          M55+   GSM    3:55.00         EXH
     Tsuzuki, Ed M (M56)                Dahle, Gene M (M55)                
     Arneson, Gaard (M67)               Stultz, Todd W (M55)               
                27.35       56.52(29.17)    1:24.99(28.47)    1:57.85(32.86)
        2:30.60(32.75)    3:05.66(35.06)    3:30.26(24.60)    3:58.40(28.14)

  6  DANY 'A'                          M55+    IM    4:00.00         EXH
     Blumenthal, Jeffrey S (M61)        Wendt, George F (M67)              
     Stevens, Craig W (M62)             Mullins, Stephen M (M82)           
                32.73     1:09.07(36.34)    1:45.80(36.73)    2:25.79(39.99)
        2:58.66(32.87)    3:41.54(42.88)    4:24.92(43.38)    5:13.26(48.34)

  7  WLTO 'A'                          M55+  CONN    4:00.00         EXH
     Lewis, David F (M58)               Craig, John M (M61)                
     Ameden, David R (M61)              Gambrel, Patrick A (M61)           
                31.21     1:03.78(32.57)    1:31.76(27.98)    2:03.41(31.65)
        2:32.29(28.88)    3:04.19(31.90)    3:34.10(29.91)    4:08.60(34.50)

  8  CYM 'B'                           M55+  IAMA    4:20.00         EXH
     Fritts, Jack M (M64)               Mandel, Barry R (M62)              
     Carrithers, David F (M62)          Gearhart, Nicholas C (M63)         
                30.33     1:01.92(31.59)    1:34.90(32.98)    2:10.01(35.11)
        2:42.19(32.18)    3:18.41(36.22)    3:50.88(32.47)    4:28.52(37.64)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #62
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #56
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #25