Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 9 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PSM 'A'                           M35+   PSM    1:34.70     1:34.83
     Gray, Trever O (M39)               Cotter, John R (M39)               
     Castle, Matt (M43)                 Smith, Bryan E (M47)               
                21.45       45.84(24.39)    1:10.32(24.48)    1:34.83(24.51)

  2  CVMM 'A'                          M35+  CVMM    1:34.00     1:31.69
     Karren, Kelly S (M41)              Boosin, Michael J (M48)            
     Koehler, Doug J (M49)              Wall, Chris L (M53)                
                23.16       45.04(21.88)    1:09.25(24.21)    1:31.69(22.44)

  3  SFTL 'A'                          M35+  SFTL    1:32.00     1:31.06
     Williams, Ryan D (M41)             Lage, Terry L (M47)                
     Semisch, Kevin P (M48)             White, John J (M37)                
                21.70       45.58(23.88)    1:08.79(23.21)    1:31.06(22.27)

  4  MOST 'A'                          M35+  MOST    1:31.00          DQ
     Lilienthal, Jason (M41)            Mercer, Scott (M44)                
     Bellin, Daniel A (M42)             Davis, Josh (M42)                  
                22.37       47.05(24.68)    1:12.55(25.50)    1:33.01(20.46)

  5  SRM 'A'                           M35+   SRM    1:24.00     1:32.74
     Beach, Christopher E (M45)         Bessire, Brent (M46)               
     Tessin, Christopher D (M44)        Kitzman, Scott A (M45)             
                22.72       46.47(23.75)    1:09.88(23.41)    1:32.74(22.86)

  6  CMS 'A'                           M35+   CMS    1:25.10     1:26.52
     O'Sullivan, Chris (M40)            Trinidad, Reuben D (M35)           
     Addadi, Mehdi (M37)                Eisenhuth, Matthew S (M40)         
                22.51       44.78(22.27)    1:05.81(21.03)    1:26.52(20.71)

  7  RICE 'A'                          M35+  RICE    1:31.70     1:27.83
     Siemer, John (M40)                 Colligan, Michael (M37)            
     Swan, Benjamin (M36)               Connolly, James W (M45)            
                22.76       43.75(20.99)    1:05.36(21.61)    1:27.83(22.47)

  8  TXLA 'A'                          M35+  TXLA    1:32.00     1:31.54
     Martyak, Stephen (M40)             Huggins, Dale R (M42)              
     Alley, David W (M40)               Mayronne, Korey (M37)              
                22.52       45.05(22.53)    1:09.38(24.33)    1:31.54(22.16)

  9  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    1:34.10     1:34.14
     Tyler, Bob (M52)                   Autissier, Patrick (M52)           
     Graham, David C (M40)              Doucet, Douglas C (M39)            
                22.91       47.40(24.49)    1:12.41(25.01)    1:34.14(21.73)

 10  WIND 'A'                          M35+  WIND    1:35.00     1:31.30
     Thomas, Joe C (M45)                Foster, Ryan F (M39)               
     McClung, Paton M (M45)             Iglesias, Rodrigo J (M39)          
                22.82       45.97(23.15)    1:08.92(22.95)    1:31.30(22.38)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25