Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SFTL 'A'                          X45+  SFTL    1:55.00     2:01.08
     Larson, Linda L (F59)              Wenzel, Chris (F55)                
     Aubrey, Michael (M54)              Semisch, Kevin P (M48)             
                36.04     1:11.27(35.23)    1:38.12(26.85)    2:01.08(22.96)

  2  SYSM 'A'                          X45+  SYSM    1:55.00     1:58.43
     Mehok, George K (M47)              Groselle, Jack R (M60)             
     Kryka, Nancy (F60)                 Groselle, Laura L (F54)            
                27.31       57.65(30.34)    1:30.12(32.47)    1:58.43(28.31)

  3  CVMM 'A'                          X45+  CVMM    1:51.50     1:52.87
     Boosin, Michael J (M48)            Koehler, Doug J (M49)              
     Godges, Arlette A (F50)            Cleavenger, Becky (F51)            
                26.88       57.68(30.80)    1:26.76(29.08)    1:52.87(26.11)

  4  TXLA 'A'                          X45+  TXLA    1:50.00     1:49.22
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M51)          Jacobson, Kendal R (F49)           
     Varozza, Mike J (M47)              Ditzler, Kristy (F50)              
                25.99       59.57(33.58)    1:22.63(23.06)    1:49.22(26.59)

  5  NAM 'A'                           X45+   NAM    1:49.00     1:48.98
     Morris, Richard L (M51)            Wharton, Dave L (M45)              
     Klestinec, Robin L (F53)           Birnbrich, Beth (F51)              
                26.73       53.79(27.06)    1:22.90(29.11)    1:48.98(26.08)

  6  CMS 'A'                           X45+   CMS    1:49.90     1:54.52
     Sappey, Collette H (F50)           Grotke, Greg (M46)                 
     Vanderpoel, Nicole L (F50)         Garland, Robert (M45)              
                29.46       57.89(28.43)    1:31.78(33.89)    1:54.52(22.74)

  7  CMS 'B'                           X45+   CMS    1:51.00     1:53.64
     Seavall, Kelly J (F46)             Jimenez, Ignacio (M49)             
     Oldach, Robert C (M52)             Garnier, Kathy L (F54)             
                31.16     1:01.39(30.23)    1:26.73(25.34)    1:53.64(26.91)

  8  PSM 'A'                           X45+   PSM    1:51.70     1:48.62
     Nygren, Mats O (M48)               Phillips, Daniel L (M52)           
     Dahl, Lisa A (F53)                 Crouch, Kim (F53)                  
                26.92       54.51(27.59)    1:22.73(28.22)    1:48.62(25.89)

  9  WCM 'A'                           X45+   WCM    1:55.00     1:56.46
     Ward, Lisa A (F51)                 Santos, Roque J (M47)              
     Conner, Mary M (F48)               Remmert, Greg A (M52)              
                31.93     1:01.15(29.22)    1:21.50(20.35)    1:56.46(34.96)

 10  RICE 'A'                          X45+  RICE    1:55.90     1:50.01
     Connolly, James W (M45)            Guthrie, David M (M54)             
     Ruppe, Mary D (F45)                Matherne, Susan K (F53)            
                27.19       53.66(26.47)    1:24.49(30.83)    1:50.01(25.52)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #29
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49
Sponsor #61Sponsor #42Sponsor #60