Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          M45+  WMAC    1:35.99     1:34.45
     Fischer, James S (M51)             Grisa, Thomas M (M53)              
     Sinitz, John (M48)                 Steinhafel, Mark J (M54)           
                23.49       47.41(23.92)    1:11.45(24.04)    1:34.45(23.00)

  2  PSM 'A'                           M45+   PSM    1:34.70     1:34.94
     Nygren, Mats O (M48)               Phillips, Daniel L (M52)           
     Gooding, Jim (M47)                 Winter, Doug (M46)                 
                23.60       46.96(23.36)    1:10.34(23.38)    1:34.94(24.60)

  3  ROSE 'A'                          M45+  ROSE    1:33.20     1:32.37
     Granger, Nicolas (M47)             Charpentier, Christophe (M46)      
     Stephenson, Dan (M58)              CHAPUT, SEBASTIEN (M47)            
                21.63       46.11(24.48)    1:09.36(23.25)    1:32.37(23.01)

  4  WAMS 'A'                          M45+  WAMS    1:32.85     1:31.58
     Trimble, Sandy (M52)               Cunniff, David S (M51)             
     Volzing, Mace P (M50)              Harvill, Tom (M53)                 
                23.83       46.48(22.65)    1:09.48(23.00)    1:31.58(22.10)

  5  RAM 'A'                           M45+   RAM    1:28.00     1:28.17
     Carroll, Stewart A (M45)           Carpenter, Scott R (M51)           
     Cox, Mark (M47)                    Heber, Scott (M48)                 
                22.36       44.83(22.47)    1:06.73(21.90)    1:28.17(21.44)

  6  RICE 'A'                          M45+  RICE    1:31.50     1:30.15
     Kone, Bruce C (M57)                Jimenez, Carlos A (M50)            
     Guthrie, David M (M54)             De Groot, John F (M45)             
                22.97       45.23(22.26)    1:08.61(23.38)    1:30.15(21.54)

  7  YCFM 'A'                          M45+  YCFM    1:32.99     1:31.30
     Mercer, Rich (M51)                 Bryant, Brandon (M46)              
     Kroupa, Andy S (M46)               O'Dell, Rick (M47)                 
                22.95       45.54(22.59)    1:09.01(23.47)    1:31.30(22.29)

  8  TXLA 'A'                          M45+  TXLA    1:34.00     1:36.45
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M51)          Bellino, Todd (M47)                
     Smiley, Colin (M48)                Varozza, Mike J (M47)              
                22.98       48.35(25.37)    1:14.23(25.88)    1:36.45(22.22)

  9  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:35.00     1:34.97
     Garland, Robert (M45)              Mann, Jonathan E (M54)             
     Oldach, Robert C (M52)             Grotke, Greg (M46)                 
                23.40       47.78(24.38)    1:11.09(23.31)    1:34.97(23.88)

 10  ARIZ 'A'                          M45+  ARIZ    1:38.00     1:35.86
     Howard, Patrick D (M46)            Vargas, Daniel (M54)               
     Dickson, Kurt F (M47)              Brundage, Patrick W (M48)          
                24.17       49.68(25.51)    1:12.66(22.98)    1:35.86(23.20)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #62
Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60