Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NCMS 'A'                          X45+  NCMS    2:04.00     1:54.07
     Meredith, Sara L (F46)             Lee, Lawrence B (M46)              
     Wolff, Celia (F49)                 Robling, Steve W (M45)             
                32.41     1:01.91(29.50)    1:30.45(28.54)    1:54.07(23.62)

  2  TXLA 'B'                          X45+  TXLA    2:00.00     2:01.66
     Keene, Anne R (F50)                Jurey, Mary K (F48)                
     Coates, Ed M (M49)                 Smiley, Colin (M48)                
                32.23     1:07.57(35.34)    1:35.69(28.12)    2:01.66(25.97)

  3  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:59.79     1:59.13
     Grisa, Thomas M (M53)              Hall, Julie A (F46)                
     Severance, David A (M52)           Sinitz, Cheryl (F46)               
                28.92     1:02.47(33.55)    1:29.94(27.47)    1:59.13(29.19)

  4  RAM 'B'                           X45+   RAM    1:59.00     2:01.84
     Carroll, Stewart A (M45)           Howell, Sharon S (F52)             
     Elizondo, Bill (M47)               Heuer, Brigitte (F54)              
                25.98     1:06.75(40.77)    1:34.89(28.14)    2:01.84(26.95)

  5  PSM 'B'                           X45+   PSM    1:56.70     1:55.67
     Haynie, Carl (M54)                 Voss, Julie E (F51)                
     Winter, Doug (M46)                 Reimer, Shelley B (F45)            
                27.89     1:02.27(34.38)    1:28.15(25.88)    1:55.67(27.52)

  6  ROSE 'A'                          X45+  ROSE    1:58.72     1:55.86
     Granger, Nicolas (M47)             Simmons, Cheryl A (F47)            
     Borton, Joan (F45)                 CHAPUT, SEBASTIEN (M47)            
                24.57       59.51(34.94)    1:32.90(33.39)    1:55.86(22.96)

  7  NEM 'A'                           X45+   NEM    1:59.50     1:56.29
     Goodale, Rainy M (F45)             Naylor, Jeff G (M56)               
     Tyler, Bob (M52)                   Stokes, Karin E (F54)              
                32.49     1:02.03(29.54)    1:27.97(25.94)    1:56.29(28.32)

  8  ARIZ 'A'                          X45+  ARIZ    2:00.00     1:54.47
     Major, Becki P (F51)               Vargas, Daniel (M54)               
     Howard, Patrick D (M46)            Gallagher, Kathy (F50)             
                33.49     1:05.24(31.75)    1:28.46(23.22)    1:54.47(26.01)

  9  CMS 'C'                           X45+   CMS    2:00.10     1:59.66
     Boileau, Mike (M53)                Mann, Jonathan E (M54)             
     Nelson, Judy A (F54)               Richardson, Kim G (F46)            
                29.24       59.86(30.62)    1:31.81(31.95)    1:59.66(27.85)

 10  PALM 'A'                          X45+  PALM    2:05.50     2:03.21
     Savage, Steve (M48)                Wilson, Jamie W (F48)              
     Cranny, Jennifer R (F46)           Stresemann, Michael N (M54)        
                28.39     1:03.95(35.56)    1:35.73(31.78)    2:03.21(27.48)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #42
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #52
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #60