Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 7 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMST 'A'                          X45+  WMST    1:47.80     1:48.10
     Sundahl, Philip J (M49)            Considine-Miller, Ellen A (F51)    
     Nates, Kristin (F48)               Davis, Ross C (M48)                
                25.07       53.19(28.12)    1:24.82(31.63)    1:48.10(23.28)

  2  WCM 'A'                           X45+   WCM    1:46.80     1:46.83
     Ward, Lisa A (F51)                 Santos, Roque J (M47)              
     Conner, Mary M (F48)               Remmert, Greg A (M52)              
                28.75       51.14(22.39)    1:22.82(31.68)    1:46.83(24.01)

  3  CMS 'B'                           X45+   CMS    1:46.00     1:44.76
     Wise, Mike (M50)                   Richardson, Kim G (F46)            
     Campbell, Ellen A (F52)            Nelson, Kurt D (M55)               
                24.99       53.06(28.07)    1:20.44(27.38)    1:44.76(24.32)

  4  TXLA 'B'                          X45+  TXLA    1:46.00     1:51.88
     Jurey, Mary K (F48)                Coates, Ed M (M49)                 
     Dooley, Katy (F48)                 Smiley, Colin (M48)                
                29.54       56.60(27.06)    1:25.23(28.63)    1:51.88(26.65)

  5  ROSE 'A'                          X45+  ROSE    1:45.89     1:44.12
     Granger, Nicolas (M47)             Simmons, Cheryl A (F47)            
     Borton, Joan (F45)                 Stephenson, Dan (M58)              
                22.01       51.75(29.74)    1:20.64(28.89)    1:44.12(23.48)

  6  MOVY 'A'                          X45+  MOVY    1:46.00     1:47.76
     Stephenson, Kyle (M54)             Sherman, Bill (M56)                
     Eldridge, Beth (F45)               Stephenson, Natalie (F53)          
                23.33       46.38(23.05)    1:11.92(25.54)    1:47.76(35.84)

  7  SFTL 'A'                          X45+  SFTL    1:46.00     1:42.34
     Semisch, Kevin P (M48)             Wenzel, Chris (F55)                
     Moffett, Erica L (F45)             Lage, Terry L (M47)                
                23.41       50.33(26.92)    1:18.60(28.27)    1:42.34(23.74)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          X45+  WMAC    1:46.15     1:44.09
     Fischer, James S (M51)             Sinitz, Cheryl (F46)               
     Hall, Julie A (F46)                Sinitz, John (M48)                 
                23.81       53.08(29.27)    1:20.31(27.23)    1:44.09(23.78)

  9  SNM 'A'                           X45+   SNM    1:46.82     1:53.16
     Gardner, Nicole (F45)              Graffis, Kevin H (M55)             
     Seibert, Tracie (F45)              Petrilla, Eric A (M45)             
                27.94       57.37(29.43)    1:29.22(31.85)    1:53.16(23.94)

 10  NCMS 'B'                          X45+  NCMS    1:48.00     1:49.92
     Gilchrist, Donald B (M61)          McCullagh, Mary K (F51)            
     Meredith, Sara L (F46)             Washburn, Jonathan W (M57)         
                26.18       43.07(16.89)    1:23.75(40.68)    1:49.92(26.17)
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #52