Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 15, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 6 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  YCFM 'A'                          M45+  YCFM    1:46.99     1:42.97
     Bryant, Brandon (M46)              Mercer, Rich (M51)                 
     Kroupa, Andy S (M46)               O'Dell, Rick (M47)                 
                26.87       55.26(28.39)    1:20.65(25.39)    1:42.97(22.32)

  2  PCAT 'A'                          M45+  PCAT    1:45.80     1:54.23
     Barton, Tom (M58)                  Sher, Jonathan D (M50)             
     Doyle, Michael B (M51)             Gregory, David S (M50)             
                27.89     1:01.13(33.24)    1:28.69(27.56)    1:54.23(25.54)

  3  PSM 'A'                           M45+   PSM    1:44.90     1:44.27
     Gooding, Jim (M47)                 Phillips, Daniel L (M52)           
     Winter, Doug (M46)                 Nygren, Mats O (M48)               
                27.58       55.38(27.80)    1:21.50(26.12)    1:44.27(22.77)

  4  IM 'A'                            M45+    IM    1:42.19     1:42.52
     Keller, Matt (M45)                 Tuchler, Jim (M50)                 
     Young, Robert A (M50)              Sims, David E (M52)                
                27.03       55.26(28.23)    1:20.78(25.52)    1:42.52(21.74)

  5  RAM 'A'                           M45+   RAM    1:38.00     1:40.00
     Carroll, Stewart A (M45)           Heber, Scott (M48)                 
     Carpenter, Scott R (M51)           Cox, Mark (M47)                    
                26.27       53.43(27.16)    1:17.87(24.44)    1:40.00(22.13)

  6  TXLA 'A'                          M45+  TXLA    1:40.00     1:46.02
     Rasmussen, Anders M (M51)          Barr, Alex (M46)                   
     Varozza, Mike J (M47)              Bellino, Todd (M47)                
                26.57       57.31(30.74)    1:20.33(23.02)    1:46.02(25.69)

  7  RICE 'A'                          M45+  RICE    1:42.50     1:41.76
     Kone, Bruce C (M57)                Guthrie, David M (M54)             
     Jimenez, Carlos A (M50)            Williams, Bruce F (M61)            
                26.68       53.65(26.97)    1:19.03(25.38)    1:41.76(22.73)

  8  WAMS 'A'                          M45+  WAMS    1:45.50     1:44.98
     Trimble, Sandy (M52)               Jaegers, Al (M52)                  
     Harvill, Tom (M53)                 Volzing, Mace P (M50)              
                27.89       58.31(30.42)    1:22.11(23.80)    1:44.98(22.87)

  9  NAM 'A'                           M45+   NAM    1:46.00     1:44.49
     Morris, Richard L (M51)            Wharton, Dave L (M45)              
     Fisher, Dennis E (M55)             Birnbrich, Chris L (M51)           
                27.53       55.35(27.82)    1:21.23(25.88)    1:44.49(23.26)

 10  CMS 'A'                           M45+   CMS    1:47.00     1:47.99
     Boileau, Mike (M53)                Grotke, Greg (M46)                 
     Mann, Jonathan E (M54)             Garland, Robert (M45)              
                28.89       58.30(29.41)    1:25.20(26.90)    1:47.99(22.79)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #20