Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WCM 'A'                           X55+   WCM    2:09.00     2:11.52
     O'Brien, Charlene A (F58)          Van Wart, Steve (M61)              
     O'Brien, Kerry L (M58)             Brittingham, Regina (F63)          
                35.04     1:07.66(32.62)    1:34.72(27.06)    2:11.52(36.80)

  2  PALM 'A'                          X55+  PALM    2:07.50     2:04.29
     Brzezinski, Jay (M68)              Slowey, Michael J (M57)            
     Brown, Dana B (F67)                De Herder, Elizabeth F (F56)       
                30.62     1:01.31(30.69)    1:35.91(34.60)    2:04.29(28.38)

  3  PSM 'B'                           X55+   PSM    2:03.90     2:03.57
     Colella, Steve M (M60)             Chapman, Linda (F59)               
     Rogers, Randy (M56)                Lippold, Mary B (F59)              
                29.60     1:06.62(37.02)    1:36.03(29.41)    2:03.57(27.54)

  4  CMS 'A'                           X55+   CMS    1:57.00     1:56.07
     Petersen, Craig (M55)              Scott, Greg C (M55)                
     Rosener, Karen K (F61)             Cotton Tatnall, Suzy C (F55)       
                28.23       56.90(28.67)    1:29.58(32.68)    1:56.07(26.49)

  5  LAPS 'A'                          X55+  LAPS    1:44.00     1:57.44
     Moore, Dede G (F55)                Lindstedt, David P (M59)           
     Granger, Traci S (F57)             Mc Bride, Duncan Q (M60)           
                34.62     1:04.49(29.87)    1:32.69(28.20)    1:57.44(24.75)

  6  PSM 'A'                           X55+   PSM    1:54.50     1:52.96
     Courtney, Zena H (F55)             Colella, Rick (M63)                
     Graham, Donald (M60)               Davis, Charlotte M (F64)           
                31.62     1:00.05(28.43)    1:25.82(25.77)    1:52.96(27.14)

  7  TXLA 'A'                          X55+  TXLA    1:59.00     2:02.43
     Wetzel, Jeff (M59)                 Dykstra, Sally K (F55)             
     Sauer, Jim (M58)                   Hughes, Mary L (F56)               
                29.90     1:07.91(38.01)    1:33.79(25.88)    2:02.43(28.64)

  8  VCM 'A'                           X55+   VCM    2:05.00     2:01.62
     Warmuth, Stacey (F58)              Blatt, Michael J (M59)             
     Marble, Kevin J (M58)              Blatt, Cindy S (F61)               
                31.44     1:02.20(30.76)    1:29.18(26.98)    2:01.62(32.44)

  9  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    2:07.79     2:11.00
     Fochios, Dean T (M61)              Van Cleave, Julie M (F56)          
     Blommel, Gregory G (M55)           Ehrke, Nancy L (F61)               
                29.75     1:09.76(40.01)    1:37.35(27.59)    2:11.00(33.65)

 10  PSM 'C'                           X55+   PSM    2:11.70     2:17.49
     Cooley, Catherine L (F57)          Berg, Tonya K (F56)                
     Reeder, Bill D (M62)               Stretch, James J (M63)             
                35.48     1:13.30(37.82)    1:48.93(35.63)    2:17.49(28.56)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #60
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #62