Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'B'                          X55+  WMAC    2:07.31     2:06.92
     Holland, David A (M56)             Bonis, Susan (F61)                 
     Schneider, Mary P (F62)            Paulsen, Curtis A (M55)            
                25.19     1:01.55(36.36)    1:42.06(40.51)    2:06.92(24.86)

  2  WCM 'A'                           X55+   WCM    2:03.00     2:00.74
     Brittingham, Regina (F63)          O'Brien, Charlene A (F58)          
     Van Wart, Steve (M61)              Guadagni, Peter M (M60)            
                36.31     1:06.40(30.09)    1:33.93(27.53)    2:00.74(26.81)

  3  SPM 'A'                           X55+   SPM    1:59.00     2:02.71
     Freeman, Stephan J (M59)           Harasz, Melissa (F55)              
     Harrelson, Jo Ann (F59)            Davis, Kern M (M60)                
                28.76     1:00.20(31.44)                    2:02.71(1:02.51)

  4  PALM 'A'                          X55+  PALM    1:58.50     1:53.01
     Brown, Dana B (F67)                De Herder, Elizabeth F (F56)       
     Slowey, Michael J (M57)            Brzezinski, Jay (M68)              
                31.49       59.99(28.50)    1:27.05(27.06)    1:53.01(25.96)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X55+   TOC    1:55.50     1:58.01
     Knopf, Thomas H (M67)              Quinn, Phyllis E (F59)             
     Haynie, Dee A (F60)                Haris, Lee D (M61)                 
                26.99       59.08(32.09)    1:32.88(33.80)    1:58.01(25.13)

  6  CMS 'B'                           X55+   CMS    1:55.80     1:57.23
     Scott, Greg C (M55)                Laney, Judith B (F62)              
     Kimbrough, Doris R (F55)           Orten, Frank T (M56)               
                24.67     1:13.66(48.99)    1:34.74(21.08)    1:57.23(22.49)

  7  LVM 'A'                           X55+   LVM    1:59.00     1:55.97
     Wyson, Joseph (M58)                Arpin, Dave A (M55)                
     Duggan, Terese E (F58)             Meteyer, Beverly B (F61)           
                26.26       54.44(28.18)    1:27.42(32.98)    1:55.97(28.55)

  8  MOST 'A'                          X55+  MOST    2:01.00     2:02.66
     Valdez, Elaine S (F59)             Marchbanks, Jerry L (M79)          
     Ingraham, Susan (F55)              Michaels, Charles F (M56)          
                30.24     1:06.72(36.48)    1:35.44(28.72)    2:02.66(27.22)

  9  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    2:06.00     2:11.07
     Val, Laura B (F63)                 Jaffe, Kristin N (F77)             
     Frost, Kenneth A (M70)             Moskovits, Alexander (M66)         
                27.50     1:12.30(44.80)    1:41.11(28.81)    2:11.07(29.96)

 10  MOST 'B'                          X55+  MOST    2:10.00          DQ
     Holloway, Colleen J (F61)          Burke, Randee (F62)                
     Erickson, Todd L (M60)             Owens, Carl H (M63)                
                27.78     1:01.01(33.23)    1:33.99(32.98)    2:01.57(27.58)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #60