Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 15, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  VMST 'A'                          M45+  VMST    2:16.00          NS
     Miller, Jim W (M64)                Novell, Ken (M72)                  
     Sheahan, Dan (M57)                 Vaughn, David R (M50)              

  2  HOPK 'A'                          M45+  HOPK    2:05.05     2:05.53
     Tripps, Scott P (M45)              Collins, Craig L (M55)             
     Ness, Randal J (M52)               Vandam, Gerald E (M65)             
                26.56     1:05.41(38.85)    1:37.80(32.39)    2:05.53(27.73)

  3  GSM 'A'                           M45+   GSM    2:01.01     1:59.04
     Faria, Jose J (M49)                Wein, Arthur M (M64)               
     Seidman, Lawrence B (M67)          Tsuzuki, Ed M (M56)                
                27.92     1:02.98(35.06)    1:35.00(32.02)    1:59.04(24.04)

  4  MOST 'B'                          M45+  MOST    2:00.00     2:12.09
     Erickson, Todd L (M60)             Tomasino, Cesar (M51)              
     Anderson, Brent R (M53)            James, Joseph B (M50)              
                34.12     1:10.54(36.42)    1:44.00(33.46)    2:12.09(28.09)

  5  SFTL 'A'                          M45+  SFTL    1:58.00     1:51.23
     Hendrick, Marty (M57)              Lage, Terry L (M47)                
     Aubrey, Michael (M54)              Semisch, Kevin P (M48)             
                30.27     1:00.83(30.56)    1:28.12(27.29)    1:51.23(23.11)

  6  SNM 'A'                           M45+   SNM    1:58.48     2:11.76
     Lintz, Steve (M64)                 Graffis, Kevin H (M55)             
     Petrilla, Eric A (M45)             Conkey, James V (M59)              
                35.29     1:11.77(36.48)    1:38.45(26.68)    2:11.76(33.31)

  7  SWYM 'A'                          M45+  SWYM    2:00.01     1:55.61
     Perkins, Robert M (M52)            Miller, Brian H (M53)              
     Hubbard, Russell L (M53)           Welsh, Tim H (M51)                 
                29.50       59.34(29.84)    1:28.94(29.60)    1:55.61(26.67)

  8  LVM 'A'                           M45+   LVM    2:04.00     2:11.13
     Axas, Peter A (M46)                Wyson, Joseph (M58)                
     Ozun, Sabri (M51)                  Pro, Rick (M53)                    
                34.44     1:08.88(34.44)    1:47.32(38.44)    2:11.13(23.81)

  9  ROSE 'C'                          M45+  ROSE    2:10.67     2:13.62
     Farmer, Michael W (M67)            Freshley, Mike R (M74)             
     Borton, Dan (M47)                  Dubrick, Jon S (M46)               
                38.72     1:13.86(35.14)    1:45.49(31.63)    2:13.62(28.13)

 10  ELG 'A'                           M45+   ELG    2:20.00     2:19.83
     Pegues, Lex (M54)                  Woerner, Bruce (M52)               
     Osborne, Oz (M69)                  Smith, Dave (M70)                  
                31.87     1:13.37(41.50)    1:49.19(35.82)    2:19.83(30.64)
Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #58Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #49