Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:35.20     2:35.86
     Knuth, Clark A (M66)               Christenson, Candy J (F68)         
     Russell, Fred W (M67)              Kranpitz, Nancy (F70)              
                38.80     1:23.13(44.33)    2:01.90(38.77)    2:35.86(33.96)

  2  CMS 'A'                           X65+   CMS    2:31.10     2:37.62
     Abrahams, Richard T (M70)          Wise, Louise (F72)                 
     Hultin, Walter B (M71)             Young, Lydia L (F66)               
                34.29     1:24.92(50.63)    1:59.37(34.45)    2:37.62(38.25)

  3  OREG 'A'                          X65+  OREG    2:28.45     2:29.97
     Thayer, George D (M79)             Lambert, Roy D (M68)               
     Rousseau, Sandi (F67)              Gettling, Janet (F66)              
                42.31     1:20.90(38.59)    1:39.24(18.34)    2:29.97(50.73)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:20.00     2:25.00
     Winter, Larry (M67)                Springer, Douglas A (M68)          
     Case, Mary Ann (F75)               Gillies, Judy L (F67)              
                34.81     1:06.24(31.43)    1:26.31(20.07)    2:25.00(58.69)

  5  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    2:08.50     2:20.83
     Burns, Richard (M71)               Jaffe, Kristin N (F77)             
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M68)              Ridout, Nancy J (F73)              
                30.14     1:16.89(46.75)    1:46.84(29.95)    2:20.83(33.99)

  6  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    2:15.00     2:27.53
     Preissler, Stella (F66)            Sawyer, Dennis L (M71)             
     Carruthers, Kate M (F66)           Peterson, Steven B (M68)           
                38.95     1:17.06(38.11)    2:08.21(51.15)    2:27.53(19.32)

  7  WMST 'A'                          X65+  WMST    2:20.20     2:28.93
     Glanz, Hershel P (M76)             Leilich, Joann (F76)               
     Rollins, Bruce W (M65)             Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M (F66)     
                44.36     1:26.30(41.94)    1:55.57(29.27)    2:28.93(33.36)

  8  IM 'A'                            X65+    IM    2:31.10     2:32.32
     Ackerman, Owen (M77)               McDaniel, Georgia (F68)            
     Schein, Howard K (M70)             Jones, Cynthia L (F65)             
                38.36     1:20.88(42.52)    2:01.62(40.74)    2:32.32(30.70)

  9  MOST 'A'                          X65+  MOST    2:35.00     2:48.12
     Nordstrom, David P (M67)           Heck, Steven V (M65)               
     Sauer, DeEtte A (F73)              Marcantonio, Marcia E (F65)        
                40.68     1:10.55(29.87)    2:06.68(56.13)    2:48.12(41.44)

 10  WCM 'A'                           X65+   WCM    2:36.00          DQ
     Hill, Marcia M (F70)               Atencio, Tony E (M73)              
     Alexander, Martha A (F65)          Burr, Ken M (M70)                  
                50.15 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #60
Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #59
Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #41