Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 16 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  MICH 'A'                          X25+  MICH    1:37.99     1:37.94
     Rietema, Brad (M38)                Cush, Rachel (F30)                 
     Garbo, Rachel (F25)                Ellam, Bryant F (M32)              
                23.96       51.00(27.04)    1:16.01(25.01)    1:37.94(21.93)

  2  IM 'A'                            X25+    IM    1:36.10     1:38.87
     Lloyd, Allison (F34)               Wais, Tracy (F34)                  
     Reader, Paul (M39)                 Bardak, Peter D (M38)              
                26.39       53.29(26.90)    1:15.93(22.64)    1:38.87(22.94)

  3  RICE 'A'                          X25+  RICE    1:35.80     1:35.47
     Colligan, Michael (M37)            Swan, Benjamin (M36)               
     Clapp, Marissa L (F27)             Matherne, Susan K (F53)            
                22.36       44.40(22.04)    1:09.62(25.22)    1:35.47(25.85)

  4  TOC 'C'                           X25+   TOC    1:33.40     1:33.09
     Yntema, Douwe (M26)                Watanabe, Naoko (F32)              
     Davidoff, Cara (F29)               Holsman, Trent T (M34)             
                22.45       46.82(24.37)    1:12.17(25.35)    1:33.09(20.92)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X25+   TOC    1:24.50     1:30.50
     Ervin, Anthony L (M33)             Raatz, Katherine (F26)             
     Kastes, Katie C (F25)              Talbott, Christopher J (M28)       
                19.84       42.86(23.02)    1:07.07(24.21)    1:30.50(23.43)

  6  TOC 'B'                           X25+   TOC    1:31.00     1:31.11
     Leopold, Jonathan C (M25)          Houston, Katy (F27)                
     Gill, Meg B (F30)                  Newell, Rob H (M25)                
                21.27       45.58(24.31)    1:10.37(24.79)    1:31.11(20.74)

  7  ARIZ 'A'                          X25+  ARIZ    1:34.00     1:32.40
     Vorrasi, Catherine M (F32)         Gallagher, Kathy (F50)             
     Commings, Jeff P (M41)             Titus, Marcus (M28)                
                24.30       50.51(26.21)    1:12.61(22.10)    1:32.40(19.79)

  8  CMS 'A'                           X25+   CMS    1:36.00     1:37.90
     Taylor, Dylan (M28)                Ruppel, Laura M (F39)              
     Linke, Lyndsey M (F34)             Mandel, Alon (M26)                 
                22.37       50.72(28.35)                      1:37.90(47.18)

  9  LVM 'A'                           X25+   LVM    1:36.99     1:35.07
     Gaines, Billy (M34)                Hibbard, Kate (F30)                
     Giovanni, Melissa K (F35)          Counts, Glenn M (M37)              
                22.32       48.52(26.20)    1:14.23(25.71)    1:35.07(20.84)

 10  YCFM 'A'                          X25+  YCFM    1:38.99     1:41.01
     Bryant, Brandon (M46)              Mercer, Rich (M51)                 
     Jones, Eney (F54)                  Wilkins, Jillian A (F34)           
                23.20       45.43(22.23)    1:12.93(27.50)    1:41.01(28.08)
Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #29