Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 35, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 14 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  ROSE 'A'                          X25+  ROSE    1:49.81     1:47.90
     Reilly, Ryan J (M43)               Durieux, Chad A (M35)              
     Herring, Magwyer (F25)             Frendreis, Lauren K (F26)          
                27.91       56.25(28.34)    1:23.27(27.02)    1:47.90(24.63)

  2  MICH 'A'                          X25+  MICH    1:46.99     1:45.71
     Cush, Rachel (F30)                 Vanderkaay, Christian (M33)        
     Ellam, Bryant F (M32)              Garbo, Rachel (F25)                
                29.15       55.39(26.24)    1:20.68(25.29)    1:45.71(25.03)

  3  TOC 'D'                           X25+   TOC    1:41.00     1:45.00
     Simoni, Evan V (M25)               McGraw, Kathleen E (F28)           
     Shipp, Rachel V (F32)              Holsman, Trent T (M34)             
                26.15       55.83(29.68)    1:24.42(28.59)    1:45.00(20.58)

  4  TOC 'B'                           X25+   TOC    1:40.61     1:39.80
     Newell, Rob H (M25)                Ballenger, Marie A (F28)           
     Taylor, Jonathan B (M27)           Gill, Meg B (F30)                  
                23.82       53.23(29.41)    1:15.40(22.17)    1:39.80(24.40)

  5  TOC 'A'                           X25+   TOC    1:34.10     1:37.28
     O'Donnell-McCarthy, Fiona (F28)    Leopold, Jonathan C (M25)          
     Raatz, Katherine (F26)             Talbott, Christopher J (M28)       
                27.21       51.97(24.76)    1:16.76(24.79)    1:37.28(20.52)

  6  ARIZ 'A'                          X25+  ARIZ    1:38.00     1:35.20
     Grevers, Matt (M30)                Grevers, Annie (F27)               
     DeBerry, Tyler (M31)               Vorrasi, Catherine M (F32)         
                21.51       49.73(28.22)    1:11.71(21.98)    1:35.20(23.49)

  7  TOC 'C'                           X25+   TOC    1:40.90     1:45.58
     Watanabe, Naoko (F32)              Gans, Egan (M29)                   
     Welting, Laureen K (F49)           Yntema, Douwe (M26)                
                27.73       53.69(25.96)    1:22.16(28.47)    1:45.58(23.42)

  8  CMS 'A'                           X25+   CMS    1:45.90     1:44.19
     Quinnell, Jodi A (F32)             Mandel, Alon (M26)                 
     Linke, Lyndsey M (F34)             Taylor, Dylan (M28)                
                30.28       56.28(26.00)    1:22.44(26.16)    1:44.19(21.75)

  9  LVM 'A'                           X25+   LVM    1:47.90     1:44.96
     Hibbard, Kate (F30)                Counts, Glenn M (M37)              
     Gaines, Billy (M34)                Giovanni, Melissa K (F35)          
                29.93       56.15(26.22)    1:19.62(23.47)    1:44.96(25.34)

 10  WMST 'A'                          X25+  WMST    1:50.90     1:51.96
     Risinger, Vicki B (F31)            Armstrong, Jonathan W (M39)        
     Koch Davis, Laura K (F38)          Miller, Christopher L (M25)        
                33.19     1:00.99(27.80)    1:29.05(28.06)    1:51.96(22.91)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #41