Heat Results

ILMSA State Championships

Short Course Yards
Apr 10-12, 2015

Event 37, 200 Yard Backstroke
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Andreeff, Steven                   M41   ELG    2:52.00     2:49.77
                40.48     1:23.89(43.41)    2:07.72(43.83)    2:49.77(42.05)

  2  Spaulding, Robert W                M63    IM    2:50.00     2:52.71
                40.69     1:24.60(43.91)    2:09.32(44.72)    2:52.71(43.39)

  3  Marcy, Peter                       M47  SWED    2:45.03     2:38.85
                36.34     1:16.29(39.95)    1:57.47(41.18)    2:38.85(41.38)

  4  Brandt, Scott J                    M52    IM    2:43.35     2:43.29
                38.29     1:19.80(41.51)    2:02.56(42.76)    2:43.29(40.73)

  5  Cowen, Michael W                   M29    IM    2:42.05     2:36.88
                36.37     1:15.81(39.44)    1:56.87(41.06)    2:36.88(40.01)

  6  Dineen, Bradley A                  M52    IM    2:42.26     2:42.56
                38.10     1:19.56(41.46)    2:01.57(42.01)    2:42.56(40.99)

  7  Brown, Adam R                      M34   ELG    2:45.00     2:22.17
                34.59     1:10.28(35.69)    1:46.58(36.30)    2:22.17(35.59)

  8  Millholland, Carl D                M62  WMAC    2:45.57     2:41.00
                37.69     1:18.17(40.48)    1:59.92(41.75)    2:41.00(41.08)

  9  Patronsky, Ross T                  M63    IM    2:51.00     2:44.81
                39.13     1:20.46(41.33)    2:03.17(42.71)    2:44.81(41.64)

 10  Lavender, Lemikas R                M35    IM    2:55.00     3:01.79
                42.11     1:26.35(44.24)    2:11.82(45.47)    3:01.79(49.97)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #60
Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #43