Heat Results

NE LMSC SCY Championships

Short Course Yards
Mar 15-22, 2015

Event 18, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    4:10.00     4:03.50
     Battistini, Rick A (M60)           Dearmin, Carl L (M52)              
     Boland, Jim L (M59)                Marshall, Robert A (M56)           
                31.27     1:05.70(34.43)    1:35.67(29.97)    2:09.01(33.34)
        2:38.71(29.70)    3:08.94(30.23)    3:35.05(26.11)    4:03.50(28.45)

  2  MESC 'A'                          M25+  MESC    4:00.11     3:40.50
     Lindenau, Lee F (M48)              Morse, Benjamin M (M43)            
     Gray, Zachary A (M32)              Priest, Zack A (M28)               
                26.31       54.96(28.65)    1:21.50(26.54)    1:50.71(29.21)
        2:17.88(27.17)    2:49.92(32.04)    3:14.03(24.11)    3:40.50(26.47)

  3  NEM 'A'                           M35+   NEM    3:55.00     3:55.71
     O'Brien, David P (M58)             Mansilla, Frankin G (M55)          
     Barrus, Steve (M50)                Fehlau, Brian P (M40)              
                28.26       59.15(30.89)    1:28.75(29.60)    2:02.10(33.35)
        2:30.39(28.29)    3:01.02(30.63)    3:27.01(25.99)    3:55.71(28.70)

  4  NEM 'A'                           M25+   NEM    3:47.00     3:41.43
     Russell, Jonathan R (M25)          Kwa, Ken K (M41)                   
     Anthos, Ed (M47)                   Mc Inerney, Scott A (M28)          
                25.23       52.36(27.13)    1:23.07(30.71)    1:56.27(33.20)
        2:22.77(26.50)    2:50.73(27.96)    3:14.34(23.61)    3:41.43(27.09)

  5  GBM 'B'                           M35+   GBM    3:50.00     3:43.27
     Carrico, Matthew K (M45)           Whitford, Matthew T (M39)          
     Cloitre, Christophe (M40)          Bailey, Jerry E (M45)              
                26.64       56.27(29.63)    1:22.19(25.92)    1:50.43(28.24)
        2:20.12(29.69)    2:51.98(31.86)    3:16.21(24.23)    3:43.27(27.06)

  6  CONN 'A'                          M25+  CONN    3:59.51     3:46.66
     Gugino, Douglas A (M54)            Duguay, Robert E (M29)             
     Bachuretz, Alexei (M29)            Akers, Stephen G (M43)             
                26.96       57.00(30.04)    1:27.32(30.32)    1:59.93(32.61)
        2:24.74(24.81)    2:53.24(28.50)    3:18.93(25.69)    3:46.66(27.73)

  7  NEM 'B'                           M35+   NEM    4:05.00     4:07.40
     Alexander, Mark E (M56)            Philpy, Paul (M54)                 
     Sampat, Anuj (M37)                 Wallace, Thomas F (M55)            
                29.71     1:00.92(31.21)    1:30.68(29.76)    2:04.40(33.72)
        2:35.44(31.04)    3:09.18(33.74)    3:36.43(27.25)    4:07.40(30.97)

  8  NEM 'A'                           M45+   NEM    4:10.50     4:05.98
     Hinebaugh, Carl (M54)              Castano, Gerald A (M49)            
     Dignan, Michael (M55)              Gerber, Robert (M47)               
                29.78     1:00.48(30.70)    1:33.39(32.91)    2:09.07(35.68)
        2:38.17(29.10)    3:09.03(30.86)    3:36.65(27.62)    4:05.98(29.33)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #25
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20