Heat Results

St. Nicholas SCM Invitational / Dixie Zone SCM Championship

Short Course Meters
Dec 13-14, 2014

Event 26, 200 Meter Backstroke
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Reid, Joe                          M66  GAJA    2:56.83     2:52.99
                40.18     1:23.18(43.00)    2:08.17(44.99)    2:52.99(44.82)

  2  Klenzak, Andy                      M48  GAJA    2:51.00     2:39.75
                38.67     1:19.73(41.06)    2:00.70(40.97)    2:39.75(39.05)

  3  Page, Craig W                      M32  GAJA    2:48.54     2:38.23
                38.29     1:18.84(40.55)    1:59.15(40.31)    2:38.23(39.08)

  4  Vazquez, Maria E                   F49  GAJA    2:43.89     2:44.34
                38.87     1:20.29(41.42)    2:02.54(42.25)    2:44.34(41.80)

  5  Fournier, Justin K                 M34  GAJA    2:25.00     2:28.50
                35.39     1:12.55(37.16)    1:50.97(38.42)    2:28.50(37.53)

  6  Carby, Nathalie                    F40  UC50    2:40.33     2:39.22
                38.89     1:19.15(40.26)    1:59.54(40.39)    2:39.22(39.68)

  7  Thompson, Frank L                  M63  MICH    2:48.24     2:53.20
                40.65     1:24.82(44.17)    2:09.80(44.98)    2:53.20(43.40)

  8  McFarland, James A                 M55  NCMS    2:49.80          NS

  9  Eberheart, Andy                    M41  UC45    2:53.77     2:55.70
                43.25     1:27.68(44.43)    2:12.08(44.40)    2:55.70(43.62)

 10  Kupan, Cheryl A                    F50   SPM    2:57.68     2:59.51
                42.90     1:28.54(45.64)    2:14.52(45.98)    2:59.51(44.99)
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #25
Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #43