Heat Results

NE-LMSC SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 12-14, 2014

Event 8, 200 Meter Breaststroke
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  McGahie, Ted                       M55   NEM    3:02.35     3:01.61
                40.48     1:25.69(45.21)    2:13.43(47.74)    3:01.61(48.18)

  2  Sharon, Gil                        M40   NEM    3:00.00     3:00.44
                41.91     1:26.65(44.74)    2:14.12(47.47)    3:00.44(46.32)

  3  Hinck, Todd                        M42   NEM    2:56.00     2:56.14
                38.69     1:24.15(45.46)    2:11.23(47.08)    2:56.14(44.91)

  4  Knoedler, Andrew                   M46   NEM    2:55.30     2:50.65
                39.25     1:22.74(43.49)    2:07.39(44.65)    2:50.65(43.26)

  5  Gerber, Robert                     M47   NEM    2:55.00     3:00.79
                41.46     1:26.55(45.09)    2:13.35(46.80)    3:00.79(47.44)

  6  Naylor, Jeff G                     M56   NEM    2:55.00     2:52.02
                39.87     1:24.15(44.28)    2:08.42(44.27)    2:52.02(43.60)

  7  Hurd, Michael R                    M46  MESC    2:55.74     2:53.17
                38.56     1:21.75(43.19)    2:06.73(44.98)    2:53.17(46.44)

  8  NGUYEN, SONNY                      M35  MESC    2:59.99     2:56.85
                38.33     1:21.78(43.45)    2:08.70(46.92)    2:56.85(48.15)

  9  Brown, Phil                        M53   NEM    3:01.55     2:57.88
                40.20     1:24.77(44.57)    2:10.91(46.14)    2:57.88(46.97)

 10  Aubrey, Michael                    M53  SFTL    3:05.30     2:51.44
                38.07     1:22.20(44.13)    2:07.29(45.09)    2:51.44(44.15)
Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #20