Heat Results

NE-LMSC SCM Championships

Short Course Meters
Dec 12-14, 2014

Event 53, 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NEM 'A'                       X160-199   NEM    2:29.00     2:33.79
     Acevedo, Kristine (F43)            Von Hahn, Erik (M52)               
     Heffernan, Sean F (M64)            Flaherty, Catherine (F34)          
                44.30     1:20.46(36.16)    2:02.29(41.83)    2:33.79(31.50)

  2  NEM 'B'                       X100-119   NEM    2:22.00     2:24.17
     Eckles, Carly (F22)                Hammond, Shannon A (F38)           
     Vanacore, Mark (M25)               Mitchell, Craig (M24)              
                33.86                       1:29.17(55.31)    2:24.17(55.00)

  3  SFTL 'B'                      X240-279  SFTL    2:20.00     2:17.68
     Aubrey, Michael (M53)              Ventura, Rosa V (F67)              
     Webb, Linda (F69)                  Hendrick, Marty (M56)              
                29.11     1:08.87(39.76)    1:47.21(38.34)    2:17.68(30.47)

  4  NEM 'A'                       X160-199   NEM    2:02.33     2:02.23
     Crusco, Kysa M (F38)               McDermot, Patrick (M49)            
     Soraghan, Marilyn L (F48)          Wright, Brendan C (M36)            
                31.13     1:01.70(30.57)    1:33.51(31.81)    2:02.23(28.72)

  5  NEM 'A'                       X120-159   NEM    1:56.00     1:55.33
     Doucet, Douglas C (M39)            Wolf, Jenny (F32)                  
     Smith, Molly A (F23)               Nilsson, Eric T (M27)              
                26.14     1:00.51(34.37)    1:31.18(30.67)    1:55.33(24.15)

  6  NEM 'B'                       X200-239   NEM    2:00.40     2:03.93
     Plencner, Bob R (M62)              Stokes, Karin E (F53)              
     Grilli, Tracy L (F57)              Ohman, Niclas K (M40)              
                30.38     1:05.98(35.60)    2:04.09(58.11)

  7  NEM 'B'                       X120-159   NEM    2:09.99     2:23.79
     Wellman, Meghan A (F28)            Prescott, Al (M46)                 
     Scott, Elizabeth A (F33)           Nemirovsky, Sergei (M42)           
                36.87     1:10.94(34.07)    1:55.08(44.14)    2:23.79(28.71)

  8  NEM 'C'                       X200-239   NEM    2:20.00     2:22.99
     Arsenault, Paul (M53)              Olesin, Nancy E (F56)              
     Holland, Gail M (F56)              Hammond, Ben W (M39)               
                33.07     1:19.24(46.17)    1:54.45(35.21)    2:22.99(28.54)

  9  SFTL 'A'                      X120-159  SFTL    2:25.00     2:21.71
     Martz, Adam J (M43)                Rosenblat, Daniela (F39)           
     Stutz, Kathleen J (F32)            Sigalus, Aleksandr (M32)           
                34.94     1:14.67(39.73)    1:51.90(37.23)    2:21.71(29.81)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #60
Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #62
Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #14